Close Window
2017 RCGC Winter Wonderland 5k Run / Walk
Cincinnati OH 01/21/2018
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS ***** 
Place Name                       No.   Age S Div          Time    Pace  
===== ========================== ===== === = ============ ======= ===== 
    1 Ben Scott                    896  29 M M1929 RUN      26:40  7:13 
    2 Rob Whitman                  937  52 M M5059 RUN      26:47  7:15 
    3 Rich Webber                  908  49 M M4049 RUN      27:04  7:19 
    4 Michael Huizingh             917  45 M M4049 RUN      27:29  7:26 
    5 Jenna Williams               911  31 F F3039 RUN      27:40  7:29 
    6 Krista Moeller               881  38 F F3039 RUN      28:00  7:34 
    7 Tina Moronell                883  53 F F5059 RUN      28:08  7:36 
    8 Lukes Gash                   861  24 M M1929 RUN      28:21  7:40 
    9 Mike Mullen                  945  56 M M5059 RUN      28:22  7:40 
   10 Lowell Clark                 850  48 M M4049 RUN      28:44  7:46 
   11 Jeremy Galloway              913  36 M M3039 RUN      29:18  7:56 
   12 Karlie Mathy                 874  25 F F1929 RUN      30:07  8:09 
   13 Liz Snyder                   899  42 F F4049 RUN      30:18  8:12 
   14 Melissa Farnsley             914  47 F F4049 RUN      31:08  8:25 
   15 Fred Farnsley                915  46 M M4049 RUN      31:08  8:25 
   16 Aruna Shrestha               897  13 F F0118 RUN      31:32  8:32 
   17 Isaac Amin                   841  10 M M0118 RUN      31:42  8:34 
   18 Jeffrey Schwab               895  52 M M5059 RUN      32:14  8:43 
   19 Tammy Back                   844  53 F F5059 RUN      33:17  9:00 
   20 Colin Foley                  855  27 M M1929 RUN      33:28  9:03 
   21 Dianne Webber                907  47 F F4049 RUN      33:37  9:06 
   22 Gina Meyers                  880  35 F F3039 RUN      34:04  9:13 
   23 Noel Van Loveren             905  38 F F3039 RUN      34:29  9:20 
   24 Suzanne Fessler              854  48 F F4049 RUN      34:32  9:20 
   25 Marshall Lukacs              872  27 M M1929 RUN      34:37  9:22 
   26 Lisa Hallum                  865  55 F F5059 RUN      34:38  9:22 
   27 Sandra Zoubovsky             912  29 F F1929 RUN      34:57  9:27 
   28 Mary Van Loveren             904  43 F F4049 RUN      35:08  9:30 
   29 Sara Asic                    843  36 F F3039 RUN      35:52  9:42 
   30 Jada Sueberling              541  13 F F0118 RUN      36:33  9:53 
   31 Mark Knigga                  612  58 M M5059 RUN      36:36  9:54 
   32 Kenja Sueberling             577  46 F F4049 RUN      36:38  9:54 
   33 George Laffey                871  20 M M1929 RUN      37:29 10:08 
   34 Ava Lohre                    941  14 F F0118 RUN      38:08 10:19 
   35 Chelsea Staton               900  33 F F3039 RUN      39:16 10:37 
   36 Kris Amin`                   842  42 F F4049 RUN      39:48 10:46 
   37 Candice Van Loveren Geis     903  36 F F3039 RUN      40:01 10:49 
   38 Suzanne Welce                909  29 F F1929 RUN      40:15 10:53 
   39 Christa Thomas               901  28 F F1929 RUN      40:17 10:53 
   40 Olivia Glazier               863  41 F F4049 RUN      40:33 10:58 
   41 Megan Fryburger              860  49 F F4049 RUN      40:36 10:59 
   42 Sharon Frilz                 943  50 F F5059 RUN      40:42 11:00 
   43 Marla Kouche                 870  49 F F4049 RUN      40:53 11:03 
   44 Megan Menard                 919  30 F F3039 RUN      42:15 11:26 
   45 Luronda Lane                 940  32 F F3039 RUN      42:26 11:28 
   46 Melissa McManis              878  26 F F1929 RUN      42:32 11:30 
   47 Cynthia Wallace              906  60 F F6099 RUN      42:56 11:37 
   48 Taylor McDaniel              876  27 F F1929 RUN      42:57 11:37 
   49 Barbara Ellwein              853  61 F F6099 RUN      43:25 11:45 
   50 Lindsay Marnell              873  32 F F3039 RUN      43:42 11:49 
   51 Shawn Morneau                882  37 M M3039 RUN      43:42 11:49 
   52 Lori Beth Derenski           851  58 F F5059 RUN      43:53 11:52 
   53 Ashley Radel                 886  30 F F3039 RUN      44:49 12:07 
   54 Kathy Brown                  846  53 F F5059 RUN      44:51 12:08 
   55 Kelley Lohre                 942  51 F F5059 RUN      45:41 12:21 
   56 Ethan Burgmann               847  34 M M3039 RUN      48:23 13:05 
   57 Kat Foster                   856  29 F F1929 RUN      48:24 13:05 
   58 Kristyn Wilkins              910  33 F F3039 RUN      49:20 13:20 
   59 Michael Norwood              884  30 M M3039 RUN      49:21 13:21 
   60 Adam Tramonte                902  42 M M4049 RUN      53:12 14:23 
   61 Ali Kinzie                   868  32 F FEMALE WALK    53:38 14:30 
   62 Timothy Sause                890  24 M MALE WALK      54:39 14:47 
   63 Megan Blake                  845  38 F F3039 RUN      54:53 14:50 
   64 Katherine Frank              859  21 F FEMALE WALK    54:54 14:51 
   65 Bob Platt                    944  59 M MALE WALK      56:51 15:22 
   66 Laurel Canepa                849  29 F F1929 RUN      59:33 16:06 
   67 Debbie Rutherford            889  66 F F6099 RUN    1:02:28 16:53 
   68 Samuel Schaich               892  51 M MALE WALK    1:02:29 16:54 
   69 Susan Schaich                893  49 F FEMALE WALK  1:02:35 16:55 
   70 Alexandra Schaich            891  24 F FEMALE WALK  1:02:37 16:56 
   71 Maria Sarah Francis          858  36 F FEMALE WALK  1:02:42 16:57 
   72 Lauren Meder                 879  27 F FEMALE WALK  1:02:42 16:57
               ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    16 Aruna Shrestha              13 Fairborn           OH   31:32 
    2    30 Jada Sueberling             13 Lebanon      E     OH   36:33 
    3    34 Ava Lohre                   14 Ft Mitchell        KY   38:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    17 Isaac Amin                  10 Alexandria         KY   31:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    12 Karlie Mathy                25 Chebanse           IL   30:07 
    2    27 Sandra Zoubovsky            29 Cincinnati         OH   34:57 
    3    38 Suzanne Welce               29 Cleves             OH   40:15 
    4    39 Christa Thomas              28 North Bend         OH   40:17 
    5    46 Melissa McManis             26 Cincinnati         OH   42:32 
    6    48 Taylor McDaniel             27 Cincinnati         OH   42:57 
    7    57 Kat Foster                  29 Cincinnati         OH   48:24 
    8    66 Laurel Canepa               29 West Chester       OH   59:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     1 Ben Scott                   29 Cincinnati         OH   26:40 
    2     8 Lukes Gash                  24 Chebanse           IL   28:21 
    3    20 Colin Foley                 27 Trenton            OH   33:28 
    4    25 Marshall Lukacs             27 Cincinnati         OH   34:37 
    5    33 George Laffey               20 Hamilton           OH   37:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Jenna Williams              31 Cincinnati         OH   27:40 
    2     6 Krista Moeller              38 Liberty Township   OH   28:00 
    3    22 Gina Meyers                 35 Hebron             KY   34:04 
    4    23 Noel Van Loveren            38 Cincinnati         OH   34:29 
    5    29 Sara Asic                   36 Lawrenceburg       IN   35:52 
    6    35 Chelsea Staton              33 Hamilton           OH   39:16 
    7    37 Candice Van Loveren Geis    36 Cincinnati         OH   40:01 
    8    44 Megan Menard                30 Batavia            OH   42:15 
    9    45 Luronda Lane                32 Dayton             OH   42:26 
   10    50 Lindsay Marnell             32 Hamilton           OH   43:42 
   11    53 Ashley Radel                30 Trenton            OH   44:49 
   12    58 Kristyn Wilkins             33 Sycamore           OH   49:20 
   13    63 Megan Blake                 38 Middletown         OH   54:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    11 Jeremy Galloway             36 Groesbeck          OH   29:18 
    2    51 Shawn Morneau               37 Cincinnati         OH   43:42 
    3    56 Ethan Burgmann              34 Cincinnati         OH   48:23 
    4    59 Michael Norwood             30 Tiffin             OH   49:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 Liz Snyder                  42 Cincinnati         OH   30:18 
    2    14 Melissa Farnsley            47 Cincinnati         OH   31:08 
    3    21 Dianne Webber               47 Cincinnati         OH   33:37 
    4    24 Suzanne Fessler             48 Covington          KY   34:32 
    5    28 Mary Van Loveren            43 Dayton             OH   35:08 
    6    32 Kenja Sueberling            46 Lebanon            OH   36:38 
    7    36 Kris Amin`                  42 Alexandria         KY   39:48 
    8    40 Olivia Glazier              41 Cincinnati         OH   40:33 
    9    41 Megan Fryburger             49 Cincinnati         OH   40:36 
   10    43 Marla Kouche                49 Mason              OH   40:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Rich Webber                 49 Cincinnati         OH   27:04 
    2     4 Michael Huizingh            45 Columbus           OH   27:29 
    3    10 Lowell Clark                48 Cincinnati         OH   28:44 
    4    15 Fred Farnsley               46 Cincinnati         OH   31:08 
    5    60 Adam Tramonte               42 Cincinnati         OH   53:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     7 Tina Moronell               53 Dayton             OH   28:08 
    2    19 Tammy Back                  53 North Bend         OH   33:17 
    3    26 Lisa Hallum                 55 Mason              OH   34:38 
    4    42 Sharon Frilz                50 Ft Mitchell        KY   40:42 
    5    52 Lori Beth Derenski          58 Lawrenceburg       IN   43:53 
    6    54 Kathy Brown                 53 Alexandria         KY   44:51 
    7    55 Kelley Lohre                51 Ft Mitchell        KY   45:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 Rob Whitman                 52 Cincinnati         OH   26:47 
    2     9 Mike Mullen                 56 Rising Sun         IN   28:22 
    3    18 Jeffrey Schwab              52 Cincinnati         OH   32:14 
    4    31 Mark Knigga                 58 Greendale          IN   36:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    47 Cynthia Wallace             60 Covington          KY   42:56 
    2    49 Barbara Ellwein             61 Cincinnati         OH   43:25 
    3    67 Debbie Rutherford           66 Brookville         IN 1:02:28 

                 2017 RCGC Winter Wonderland Run / Walk 5k
                         Cincinnati OH 01/21/2018
 

               ********** WALKER LIST **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1    61 Ali Kinzie                  32 Cincinnati         OH   53:38 
    2    64 Katherine Frank             21 Fort Thomas        KY   54:54 
    3    69 Susan Schaich               49 Lawrenceburg       IN 1:02:35 
    4    70 Alexandra Schaich           24 Lawrenceburg       IN 1:02:37 
    5    71 Maria Sarah Francis         36 Cincinnati         OH 1:02:42 
    6    72 Lauren Meder                27 Cincinnati         OH 1:02:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1    62 Timothy Sause               24 Cincinnati         OH   54:39 
    2    65 Bob Platt                   59 Cincinnati         OH   56:51 
    3    68 Samuel Schaich              51 Lawrenceburg       IN 1:02:29
               ********** RUNNER AWARDS LIST **************

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Jenna Williams              31 Cincinnati      OH   27:40 
    2 Krista Moeller              38 Liberty Townshi OH   28:00 
    3 Tina Moronell               53 Dayton          OH   28:08 
           ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Ben Scott                   29 Cincinnati      OH   26:40 
    2 Rob Whitman                 52 Cincinnati      OH   26:47 
    3 Rich Webber                 49 Cincinnati      OH   27:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    16 Aruna Shrestha              13 Fairborn           OH   31:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    17 Isaac Amin                  10 Alexandria         KY   31:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    12 Karlie Mathy                25 Chebanse           IL   30:07 
    2    27 Sandra Zoubovsky            29 Cincinnati         OH   34:57 
    3    38 Suzanne Welce               29 Cleves             OH   40:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     8 Lukes Gash                  24 Chebanse           IL   28:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    22 Gina Meyers                 35 Hebron             KY   34:04 
    2    23 Noel Van Loveren            38 Cincinnati         OH   34:29 
    3    29 Sara Asic                   36 Lawrenceburg       IN   35:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    11 Jeremy Galloway             36 Groesbeck          OH   29:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 Liz Snyder                  42 Cincinnati         OH   30:18 
    2    14 Melissa Farnsley            47 Cincinnati         OH   31:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Michael Huizingh            45 Columbus           OH   27:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19 Tammy Back                  53 North Bend         OH   33:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Mike Mullen                 56 Rising Sun         IN   28:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    47 Cynthia Wallace             60 Covington          KY   42:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99


               ********** WALKER AWARDS LIST **************

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Ali Kinzie                  32 Cincinnati      OH   53:38 
           ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Timothy Sause               24 Cincinnati      OH   54:39 
**************** FEMALE RESULTS ************************
Place O'All Name                       Age Div          Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ============ ======= ===== 
    1     5 Jenna Williams              31 F3039 RUN      27:40  7:29 
    2     6 Krista Moeller              38 F3039 RUN      28:00  7:34 
    3     7 Tina Moronell               53 F5059 RUN      28:08  7:36 
    4    12 Karlie Mathy                25 F1929 RUN      30:07  8:09 
    5    13 Liz Snyder                  42 F4049 RUN      30:18  8:12 
    6    14 Melissa Farnsley            47 F4049 RUN      31:08  8:25 
    7    16 Aruna Shrestha              13 F0118 RUN      31:32  8:32 
    8    19 Tammy Back                  53 F5059 RUN      33:17  9:00 
    9    21 Dianne Webber               47 F4049 RUN      33:37  9:06 
   10    22 Gina Meyers                 35 F3039 RUN      34:04  9:13 
   11    23 Noel Van Loveren            38 F3039 RUN      34:29  9:20 
   12    24 Suzanne Fessler             48 F4049 RUN      34:32  9:20 
   13    26 Lisa Hallum                 55 F5059 RUN      34:38  9:22 
   14    27 Sandra Zoubovsky            29 F1929 RUN      34:57  9:27 
   15    28 Mary Van Loveren            43 F4049 RUN      35:08  9:30 
   16    29 Sara Asic                   36 F3039 RUN      35:52  9:42 
   17    30 Jada Sueberling             13 F0118 RUN      36:33  9:53 
   18    32 Kenja Sueberling            46 F4049 RUN      36:38  9:54 
   19    34 Ava Lohre                   14 F0118 RUN      38:08 10:19 
   20    35 Chelsea Staton              33 F3039 RUN      39:16 10:37 
   21    36 Kris Amin`                  42 F4049 RUN      39:48 10:46 
   22    37 Candice Van Loveren Geis    36 F3039 RUN      40:01 10:49 
   23    38 Suzanne Welce               29 F1929 RUN      40:15 10:53 
   24    39 Christa Thomas              28 F1929 RUN      40:17 10:53 
   25    40 Olivia Glazier              41 F4049 RUN      40:33 10:58 
   26    41 Megan Fryburger             49 F4049 RUN      40:36 10:59 
   27    42 Sharon Frilz                50 F5059 RUN      40:42 11:00 
   28    43 Marla Kouche                49 F4049 RUN      40:53 11:03 
   29    44 Megan Menard                30 F3039 RUN      42:15 11:26 
   30    45 Luronda Lane                32 F3039 RUN      42:26 11:28 
   31    46 Melissa McManis             26 F1929 RUN      42:32 11:30 
   32    47 Cynthia Wallace             60 F6099 RUN      42:56 11:37 
   33    48 Taylor McDaniel             27 F1929 RUN      42:57 11:37 
   34    49 Barbara Ellwein             61 F6099 RUN      43:25 11:45 
   35    50 Lindsay Marnell             32 F3039 RUN      43:42 11:49 
   36    52 Lori Beth Derenski          58 F5059 RUN      43:53 11:52 
   37    53 Ashley Radel                30 F3039 RUN      44:49 12:07 
   38    54 Kathy Brown                 53 F5059 RUN      44:51 12:08 
   39    55 Kelley Lohre                51 F5059 RUN      45:41 12:21 
   40    57 Kat Foster                  29 F1929 RUN      48:24 13:05 
   41    58 Kristyn Wilkins             33 F3039 RUN      49:20 13:20 
   42    61 Ali Kinzie                  32 FEMALE WALK    53:38 14:30 
   43    63 Megan Blake                 38 F3039 RUN      54:53 14:50 
   44    64 Katherine Frank             21 FEMALE WALK    54:54 14:51 
   45    66 Laurel Canepa               29 F1929 RUN      59:33 16:06 
   46    67 Debbie Rutherford           66 F6099 RUN    1:02:28 16:53 
   47    69 Susan Schaich               49 FEMALE WALK  1:02:35 16:55 
   48    70 Alexandra Schaich           24 FEMALE WALK  1:02:37 16:56 
   49    71 Maria Sarah Francis         36 FEMALE WALK  1:02:42 16:57 
   50    72 Lauren Meder                27 FEMALE WALK  1:02:42 16:57 
***************** MALE RESULTS *************************
Place O'All Name                       Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ======= ===== 
    1     1 Ben Scott                   29   26:40  7:13 
    2     2 Rob Whitman                 52   26:47  7:15 
    3     3 Rich Webber                 49   27:04  7:19 
    4     4 Michael Huizingh            45   27:29  7:26 
    5     8 Lukes Gash                  24   28:21  7:40 
    6     9 Mike Mullen                 56   28:22  7:40 
    7    10 Lowell Clark                48   28:44  7:46 
    8    11 Jeremy Galloway             36   29:18  7:56 
    9    15 Fred Farnsley               46   31:08  8:25 
   10    17 Isaac Amin                  10   31:42  8:34 
   11    18 Jeffrey Schwab              52   32:14  8:43 
   12    20 Colin Foley                 27   33:28  9:03 
   13    25 Marshall Lukacs             27   34:37  9:22 
   14    31 Mark Knigga                 58   36:36  9:54 
   15    33 George Laffey               20   37:29 10:08 
   16    51 Shawn Morneau               37   43:42 11:49 
   17    56 Ethan Burgmann              34   48:23 13:05 
   18    59 Michael Norwood             30   49:21 13:21 
   19    60 Adam Tramonte               42   53:12 14:23 
   20    62 Timothy Sause               24   54:39 14:47 
   21    65 Bob Platt                   59   56:51 15:22 
   22    68 Samuel Schaich              51 1:02:29 16:54