Close Window
2017 RCGC Winter Wonderland 5k Run / Walk
Cincinnati OH 01/22/2017
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS ***** 
Place Name                       No.   Age S Div          Time    Pace  
===== ========================== ===== === = ============ ======= ===== 
    1 Cy Young                      69  15 M M0118 RUN      20:34  6:38 
    2 Evan Clinkenbeard            132  30 M M3039 RUN      21:21  6:53 
    3 Len Schuster                  66  57 M M5059 RUN      21:32  6:56 
    4 Peggy Doerger                 77  57 F F5559 RUN      21:50  7:02 
    5 Jonathan Brodhag             123  37 M M3039 RUN      21:56  7:04 
    6 Rob Whitman                   80  50 M M5059 RUN      22:09  7:08 
    7 Rich Webber                  237  48 M M4049 RUN      22:10  7:08 
    8 Diana Filtz                   81  27 F F2529 RUN      22:15  7:10 
    9 Landen Fernandez              74   9 M M0118 RUN      22:30  7:15 
   10 Jacob Beyer                   75  15 M M0118 RUN      22:37  7:17 
   11 Brayden Dostal               139  13 M M0118 RUN      23:02  7:25 
   12 Karl Dostal                  140  45 M M4049 RUN      23:24  7:32 
   13 Karen Schuster               213  26 F F2529 RUN      24:10  7:47 
   14 Michael Evans                146  41 M M4049 RUN      24:51  8:00 
   15 Jeffrey Schwab               214  51 M M5059 RUN      25:04  8:04 
   16 Robert Kelley                172  54 M M5059 RUN      25:23  8:11 
   17 Tristen Middleton             95  32 M M3039 RUN      25:36  8:15 
   18 Jacob Noble                  196  32 M M3039 RUN      25:37  8:15 
   19 Krista Moeller                76  37 F F3539 RUN      25:50  8:19 
   20 Liz Snyder                   223  41 F F4044 RUN      26:06  8:24 
   21 Jason Smith                  219  41 M M4049 RUN      26:28  8:31 
   22 Nick Warren                  235  35 M M3039 RUN      26:38  8:35 
   23 Steve Sieving                218  38 M M3039 RUN      26:41  8:36 
   24 Michelle Durand              141  45 F F4549 RUN      27:01  8:42 
   25 Ethan Fessler                147  15 M M0118 RUN      27:34  8:53 
   26 Bill Cilley                   88  52 M M5059 RUN      27:59  9:01 
   27 Dianne Webber                236  46 F F4549 RUN      28:06  9:03 
   28 Masaya Imai                  169  57 M M5059 RUN      28:17  9:06 
   29 Suzanne Fessler              148  47 F F4549 RUN      28:37  9:13 
   30 Beth Turner                  230  30 F F3034 RUN      28:44  9:15 
   31 Melissa Farnsley              64  46 F F4549 RUN      28:52  9:18 
   32 Rachel McGinnis              191  25 F F2529 RUN      29:16  9:25 
   33 David Stanton                224  58 M M5059 RUN      29:19  9:27 
   34 Beth Armstrong               116  45 F F4549 RUN      29:22  9:27 
   35 John Larkins                 177  53 M M5059 RUN      29:28  9:29 
   36 Mark Green                   157  48 M M4049 RUN      29:41  9:34 
   37 Laura Clapp                  130  34 F F3034 RUN      29:54  9:38 
   38 Lorie D'Elia                 135  27 F F2529 RUN      29:56  9:38 
   39 Caroline Rapier              205  26 F F2529 RUN      30:19  9:46 
   40 Jack Armstrong               117  46 M M4049 RUN      30:49  9:56 
   41 Brittany Drummelsmith         83  23 F F1924 RUN      31:59 10:18 
   42 Teresa Kelley                173  58 F F5559 RUN      32:12 10:22 
   43 Jacki Matheny                 91  37 F F3539 RUN      32:28 10:27 
   44 Jessica Mathews               89  37 F F3539 RUN      32:50 10:34 
   45 Ava Lohre                     67  13 F F0118 RUN      32:51 10:35 
   46 Molly Lee                    182  26 F F2529 RUN      32:52 10:35 
   47 Leanna Smith                 221  43 F F4044 RUN      33:00 10:38 
   48 Ron Eichelbrenner             71  55 M M5059 RUN      33:08 10:40 
   49 Jim Glesige                  156  61 M M6099 RUN      33:17 10:43 
   50 Janice Brockman              122  50 F F5054 RUN      33:26 10:46 
   51 Katelynn McDaniel             82  23 F F1924 RUN      33:38 10:50 
   52 Charles Thornton              73  61 M M6099 RUN      33:40 10:51 
   53 Victoria Burnham              78  47 F F4549 RUN      33:41 10:51 
   54 Leeann Garrett                85  40 F F4044 RUN      34:31 11:07 
   55 Maddie Garrett                84  12 F F0118 RUN      34:32 11:07 
   56 Emily Hopping                166  40 F F4044 RUN      35:00 11:16 
   57 Shawna Dykes                 142  39 F F3539 RUN      35:01 11:16 
   58 Lisa Veite                   234  51 F F5054 RUN      35:07 11:19 
   59 Barb Wenning                 238  51 F F5054 RUN      35:08 11:19 
   60 Amy Combs                    133  32 F F3034 RUN      35:32 11:26 
   61 Doug Hordowick                72  67 M M6099 RUN      35:40 11:29 
   62 Collette Yaegel              244  29 F F2529 RUN      35:42 11:30 
   63 Karen Evans                  145  40 F F4044 RUN      35:42 11:30 
   64 Carol Siderits               217  53 F F5054 RUN      35:50 11:32 
   65 Jodi Smith                   220  33 F F3034 RUN      36:00 11:36 
   66 Jessica White                 79  38 F F3539 RUN      36:01 11:36 
   67 Abby Dinardo                 137  15 F F0118 RUN      36:08 11:38 
   68 Christian Gartner            155  48 M M4049 RUN      36:08 11:38 
   69 Renee Cipriani               129  52 F F5054 RUN      36:45 11:50 
   70 Sharon Niehaus               195  43 F F4044 RUN      37:05 11:56 
   71 Grant Liming                 183   9 M M0118 RUN      37:22 12:02 
   72 Lisa Hopping                  90  38 F F3539 RUN      37:33 12:06 
   73 Martin Hovey                 167  69 M M6099 RUN      37:42 12:08 
   74 Trisha Brush                 125  47 F F4549 RUN      38:02 12:15 
   75 Robyn Helm                   162  47 F F4549 RUN      38:10 12:17 
   76 Jodi Griffith                158  50 F F5054 RUN      38:11 12:18 
   77 James S. Rankin              204  72 M M6099 RUN      38:21 12:21 
   78 Keuer Lohre                   68  50 F F5054 RUN      38:27 12:23 
   79 Jacquelyn Schaible           209  34 F F3034 RUN      39:18 12:39 
   80 Kaitlynn Jackson             170  23 F F1924 RUN      39:19 12:40 
   81 Tony Brush                   124  54 M M5059 RUN      39:20 12:40 
   82 Kristen Flick                149  28 F F2529 RUN      39:32 12:44 
   83 Michael Lowe                 184  42 M M4049 RUN      39:33 12:44 
   84 Rachel Davis                 134  32 F F3034 RUN      39:49 12:49 
   85 Elisa Wright                 243  26 F F2529 RUN      39:50 12:50 
   86 Heather Bolog                121  33 F F3034 RUN      39:53 12:51 
   87 Lori Beth Derenski           136  57 F F5559 RUN      40:01 12:53 
   88 Teresa Roberts               208  32 F F3034 RUN      40:30 13:02 
   89 Preston Roberts              207  11 M M0118 RUN      40:35 13:04 
   90 Jonathan Mahoney             186  28 M M1929 RUN      40:41 13:06 
   91 Tina Mahoney                 187  28 F F2529 RUN      40:41 13:06 
   92 Sydney Schmidt               212  25 F F2529 RUN      41:02 13:13 
   93 Karen Schellin               210  54 F F5054 RUN      41:02 13:13 
   94 Lindsey Ondo                 198  29 F F2529 RUN      41:48 13:28 
   95 Christy Laubach              180  41 F F4044 RUN      41:57 13:30 
   96 Amanda Hibbarel               87  43 F F4044 RUN      42:06 13:33 
   97 Gene Black                    70  74 M M6099 RUN      42:15 13:36 
   98 Nancy Wetterer               240  63 F F6099 RUN      42:28 13:41 
   99 Brandy Willman               242  44 F F4044 RUN      42:43 13:45 
  100 Laura Edwards                143  42 F F4044 RUN      42:45 13:46 
  101 Kelli Schmidt                211  40 F F4044 RUN      42:46 13:46 
  102 Ann Marr                     189  60 F FEMALE WALK    43:43 14:05 
  103 Hailie Patrick               199  17 F FEMALE WALK    44:56 14:28 
  104 Gracie Chaney                128  17 F F0118 RUN      44:57 14:28 
  105 Sarah Navarro                194  39 F F3539 RUN      45:22 14:36 
  106 Sabrina Calhoun              127  31 F F3034 RUN      45:22 14:36 
  107 Whitney Dixon                138  25 F F2529 RUN      45:31 14:39 
  108 Laura Gabbert                154  25 F F2529 RUN      45:31 14:39 
  109 Leonard Forte                 94  55 M M5059 RUN      46:21 14:55 
  110 John Shay                    215  61 M M6099 RUN      46:53 15:06 
  111 Katie Shay                   216  25 F F2529 RUN      46:54 15:06 
  112 Denise Goff                   86  53 F F5054 RUN      47:25 15:16 
  113 John Snyder                  222  48 M M4049 RUN      47:31 15:18 
  114 Lauren Wetterer              239  33 F F3034 RUN      48:18 15:33 
  115 Ellen Kirk                   176  49 F F4549 RUN      48:25 15:35 
  116 Josiah Larkins               178   6 M M0118 RUN      49:19 15:53 
  117 Barbara Ellwein              144  60 F F6099 RUN      49:44 16:01 
  118 Mary Ellen McCullough        190  55 F FEMALE WALK    50:29 16:15 
  119 Jane Jensen                  171  17 F F0118 RUN      50:55 16:24 
  120 Matthew Murray               193  17 M M0118 RUN      50:56 16:24 
  121 Brian Besenfelder            119  70 M MALE WALK      51:02 16:26 
  122 Stella Larkins               179  48 F F4549 RUN      51:03 16:26 
  123 Lauren Strasser              227  26 F F2529 RUN      51:03 16:26 
  124 Kathy Strasser               226  62 F F6099 RUN      53:46 17:19 
  125 Margaret Sullivan            228  19 F F1924 RUN      54:09 17:26 
  126 Taylor Luhr                  185  19 F F1924 RUN      54:09 17:26 
  127 Audry King                   174   9 F FEMALE WALK    59:00 19:00 
  128 Mason Stone                   93   9 M MALE WALK      59:02 19:00 
  129 Trisha King                  175  36 F FEMALE WALK  1:02:06 20:00 
  130 Lisa Stone                    92  36 F FEMALE WALK  1:02:07 20:00
               ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    45 Ava Lohre                   13 Ft Mitchell        KY   32:51 
    2    55 Maddie Garrett              12 Cincinnati         OH   34:32 
    3    67 Abby Dinardo                15 Fairfield          OH   36:08 
    4   104 Gracie Chaney               17 Fairfield          OH   44:57 
    5   119 Jane Jensen                 17 Moores Hill        IN   50:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1     1 Cy Young                    15 Winchester         OH   20:34 
    2     9 Landen Fernandez             9 Fort Thomas        KY   22:30 
    3    10 Jacob Beyer                 15 Hamilton           OH   22:37 
    4    11 Brayden Dostal              13 Cincinnati         OH   23:02 
    5    25 Ethan Fessler               15 Covington          KY   27:34 
    6    71 Grant Liming                 9 Bethel             OH   37:22 
    7    89 Preston Roberts             11 Hebron             KY   40:35 
    8   116 Josiah Larkins               6 Maineville         OH   49:19 
    9   120 Matthew Murray              17 Moores Hill        IN   50:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    41 Brittany Drummelsmith       23 Fairborn           OH   31:59 
    2    51 Katelynn McDaniel           23 Highland Heights   KY   33:38 
    3    80 Kaitlynn Jackson            23 Guilford           IN   39:19 
    4   125 Margaret Sullivan           19 Racine             WI   54:09 
    5   126 Taylor Luhr                 19 Racine             WI   54:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 Diana Filtz                 27 Cincinnati         OH   22:15 
    2    13 Karen Schuster              26 Lakewood           OH   24:10 
    3    32 Rachel McGinnis             25 Cincinnati         OH   29:16 
    4    38 Lorie D'Elia                27 Cleveland          OH   29:56 
    5    39 Caroline Rapier             26 Cincinnati         OH   30:19 
    6    46 Molly Lee                   26 Cincinnati         OH   32:52 
    7    62 Collette Yaegel             29 Cincinnati         OH   35:42 
    8    82 Kristen Flick               28 Cincinnati         OH   39:32 
    9    85 Elisa Wright                26 Loveland           OH   39:50 
   10    91 Tina Mahoney                28 Cincinnati         OH   40:41 
   11    92 Sydney Schmidt              25 Cincinnati         OH   41:02 
   12    94 Lindsey Ondo                29 Alexandria         KY   41:48 
   13   107 Whitney Dixon               25 Newport            KY   45:31 
   14   108 Laura Gabbert               25 Lexington          KY   45:31 
   15   111 Katie Shay                  25 Lebanon            OH   46:54 
   16   123 Lauren Strasser             26 Moores Hill        IN   51:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    90 Jonathan Mahoney            28 Cincinnati         OH   40:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    30 Beth Turner                 30 West Chester       OH   28:44 
    2    37 Laura Clapp                 34 Independence       KY   29:54 
    3    60 Amy Combs                   32 Cincinnati         OH   35:32 
    4    65 Jodi Smith                  33 Florence           KY   36:00 
    5    79 Jacquelyn Schaible          34 Cincinnati         OH   39:18 
    6    84 Rachel Davis                32 Maineville         OH   39:49 
    7    86 Heather Bolog               33 Crittenden         KY   39:53 
    8    88 Teresa Roberts              32 Hebron             KY   40:30 
    9   106 Sabrina Calhoun             31 Cincinnati         OH   45:22 
   10   114 Lauren Wetterer             33 Cincinnati         OH   48:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    19 Krista Moeller              37 Liberty Twp        OH   25:50 
    2    43 Jacki Matheny               37 Burlington         KY   32:28 
    3    44 Jessica Mathews             37 Cincinnati         OH   32:50 
    4    57 Shawna Dykes                39 New Richmond       OH   35:01 
    5    66 Jessica White               38 Independence       KY   36:01 
    6    72 Lisa Hopping                38 Fort Thomas        KY   37:33 
    7   105 Sarah Navarro               39 Cincinnati         OH   45:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Evan Clinkenbeard           30 Cincinnati         OH   21:21 
    2     5 Jonathan Brodhag            37 Cincinnati         OH   21:56 
    3    17 Tristen Middleton           32 Clearwater         FL   25:36 
    4    18 Jacob Noble                 32 Cincinnati         OH   25:37 
    5    22 Nick Warren                 35 Cincinnati         OH   26:38 
    6    23 Steve Sieving               38 Cincinnati         OH   26:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    20 Liz Snyder                  41 Cincinnati         OH   26:06 
    2    47 Leanna Smith                43 Ft Mitchell        KY   33:00 
    3    54 Leeann Garrett              40 Cincinnati         OH   34:31 
    4    56 Emily Hopping               40 Bethel             OH   35:00 
    5    63 Karen Evans                 40 Cincinnati         OH   35:42 
    6    70 Sharon Niehaus              43 Trenton            OH   37:05 
    7    95 Christy Laubach             41 Moscow             OH   41:57 
    8    96 Amanda Hibbarel             43 Lawrenceburg       IN   42:06 
    9    99 Brandy Willman              44 Ft Mitchell        KY   42:43 
   10   100 Laura Edwards               42 Cincinnati         OH   42:45 
   11   101 Kelli Schmidt               40 Dayton             OH   42:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    24 Michelle Durand             45 Cincinnati         OH   27:01 
    2    27 Dianne Webber               46 Cincinnati         OH   28:06 
    3    29 Suzanne Fessler             47 Covington          KY   28:37 
    4    31 Melissa Farnsley            46 Cincinnati         OH   28:52 
    5    34 Beth Armstrong              45 Cincinnati         OH   29:22 
    6    53 Victoria Burnham            47 Fort Thomas        KY   33:41 
    7    74 Trisha Brush                47 Cincinnati         OH   38:02 
    8    75 Robyn Helm                  47 Harrison           OH   38:10 
    9   115 Ellen Kirk                  49 Cincinnati         OH   48:25 
   10   122 Stella Larkins              48 Maineville         OH   51:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Rich Webber                 48 Cincinnati         OH   22:10 
    2    12 Karl Dostal                 45 Cincinnati         OH   23:24 
    3    14 Michael Evans               41 Cincinnati         OH   24:51 
    4    21 Jason Smith                 41 Ft Mitchell        KY   26:28 
    5    36 Mark Green                  48 West Chester       OH   29:41 
    6    40 Jack Armstrong              46 Cincinnati         OH   30:49 
    7    68 Christian Gartner           48 Fairfield          OH   36:08 
    8    83 Michael Lowe                42 Cincinnati         OH   39:33 
    9   113 John Snyder                 48 Cincinnati         OH   47:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    50 Janice Brockman             50 Fairfield          OH   33:26 
    2    58 Lisa Veite                  51 Cincinnati         OH   35:07 
    3    59 Barb Wenning                51 Cincinnati         OH   35:08 
    4    64 Carol Siderits              53 Independence       KY   35:50 
    5    69 Renee Cipriani              52 Cincinnati         OH   36:45 
    6    76 Jodi Griffith               50 Cincinnati         OH   38:11 
    7    78 Keuer Lohre                 50 Ft Mitchell        KY   38:27 
    8    93 Karen Schellin              54 South Lebanon      OH   41:02 
    9   112 Denise Goff                 53 Cincinnati         OH   47:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     4 Peggy Doerger               57 Cincinnati         OH   21:50 
    2    42 Teresa Kelley               58 Hamilton           OH   32:12 
    3    87 Lori Beth Derenski          57 Lawrenceburg       IN   40:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Len Schuster                57 Hamilton           OH   21:32 
    2     6 Rob Whitman                 50 Cincinnati         OH   22:09 
    3    15 Jeffrey Schwab              51 Cincinnati         OH   25:04 
    4    16 Robert Kelley               54 Hamilton           OH   25:23 
    5    26 Bill Cilley                 52 Wyoming            OH   27:59 
    6    28 Masaya Imai                 57 Springboro         OH   28:17 
    7    33 David Stanton               58 Hamilton           OH   29:19 
    8    35 John Larkins                53 Maineville         OH   29:28 
    9    48 Ron Eichelbrenner           55 Cincinnati         OH   33:08 
   10    81 Tony Brush                  54 Cincinnati         OH   39:20 
   11   109 Leonard Forte               55 Cincinnati         OH   46:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    98 Nancy Wetterer              63 Cincinnati         OH   42:28 
    2   117 Barbara Ellwein             60 Cincinnati         OH   49:44 
    3   124 Kathy Strasser              62 Moores Hill        IN   53:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    49 Jim Glesige                 61 Loveland           OH   33:17 
    2    52 Charles Thornton            61 Cincinnati         OH   33:40 
    3    61 Doug Hordowick              67 Fairfield          OH   35:40 
    4    73 Martin Hovey                69 Cincinnati         OH   37:42 
    5    77 James S. Rankin             72 Cincinnati         OH   38:21 
    6    97 Gene Black                  74 Camden             OH   42:15 
    7   110 John Shay                   61 Lebanon            OH   46:53 
               ********** WALKER RESULTS **************
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1   102 Ann Marr                    60 Maineville         OH   43:43 
    2   103 Hailie Patrick              17 Hamilton           OH   44:56 
    3   118 Mary Ellen McCullough       55 Cincinnati         OH   50:29 
    4   127 Audry King                   9 Hamilton           OH   59:00 
    5   129 Trisha King                 36 Hamilton           OH 1:02:06 
    6   130 Lisa Stone                  36 Cincinnati         OH 1:02:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1   121 Brian Besenfelder           70 Harrison           OH   51:02 
    2   128 Mason Stone                  9 Cincinnati         OH   59:02 
               ********** RUNNER AWARDS LIST **************

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Peggy Doerger               57 Cincinnati      OH   21:50 
    2 Diana Filtz                 27 Cincinnati      OH   22:15 
    3 Karen Schuster              26 Lakewood        OH   24:10 
           ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Cy Young                    15 Winchester      OH   20:34 
    2 Evan Clinkenbeard           30 Cincinnati      OH   21:21 
    3 Len Schuster                57 Hamilton        OH   21:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    45 Ava Lohre                   13 Ft Mitchell        KY   32:51 
    2    55 Maddie Garrett              12 Cincinnati         OH   34:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1     9 Landen Fernandez             9 Fort Thomas        KY   22:30 
    2    10 Jacob Beyer                 15 Hamilton           OH   22:37 
    3    11 Brayden Dostal              13 Cincinnati         OH   23:02 
    4    25 Ethan Fessler               15 Covington          KY   27:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    41 Brittany Drummelsmith       23 Fairborn           OH   31:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    32 Rachel McGinnis             25 Cincinnati         OH   29:16 
    2    38 Lorie D'Elia                27 Cleveland          OH   29:56 
    3    39 Caroline Rapier             26 Cincinnati         OH   30:19 
    4    46 Molly Lee                   26 Cincinnati         OH   32:52 
    5    62 Collette Yaegel             29 Cincinnati         OH   35:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    90 Jonathan Mahoney            28 Cincinnati         OH   40:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    30 Beth Turner                 30 West Chester       OH   28:44 
    2    37 Laura Clapp                 34 Independence       KY   29:54 
    3    60 Amy Combs                   32 Cincinnati         OH   35:32 
    4    65 Jodi Smith                  33 Florence           KY   36:00 
    5    79 Jacquelyn Schaible          34 Cincinnati         OH   39:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    19 Krista Moeller              37 Liberty Twp        OH   25:50 
    2    43 Jacki Matheny               37 Burlington         KY   32:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Jonathan Brodhag            37 Cincinnati         OH   21:56 
    2    17 Tristen Middleton           32 Clearwater         FL   25:36 
    3    18 Jacob Noble                 32 Cincinnati         OH   25:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    20 Liz Snyder                  41 Cincinnati         OH   26:06 
    2    47 Leanna Smith                43 Ft Mitchell        KY   33:00 
    3    54 Leeann Garrett              40 Cincinnati         OH   34:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    24 Michelle Durand             45 Cincinnati         OH   27:01 
    2    27 Dianne Webber               46 Cincinnati         OH   28:06 
    3    29 Suzanne Fessler             47 Covington          KY   28:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Rich Webber                 48 Cincinnati         OH   22:10 
    2    12 Karl Dostal                 45 Cincinnati         OH   23:24 
    3    14 Michael Evans               41 Cincinnati         OH   24:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    50 Janice Brockman             50 Fairfield          OH   33:26 
    2    58 Lisa Veite                  51 Cincinnati         OH   35:07 
    3    59 Barb Wenning                51 Cincinnati         OH   35:08 
    4    64 Carol Siderits              53 Independence       KY   35:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    42 Teresa Kelley               58 Hamilton           OH   32:12 
    2    87 Lori Beth Derenski          57 Lawrenceburg       IN   40:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Rob Whitman                 50 Cincinnati         OH   22:09 
    2    15 Jeffrey Schwab              51 Cincinnati         OH   25:04 
    3    16 Robert Kelley               54 Hamilton           OH   25:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    98 Nancy Wetterer              63 Cincinnati         OH   42:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    49 Jim Glesige                 61 Loveland           OH   33:17 
    2    52 Charles Thornton            61 Cincinnati         OH   33:40 

               ********** WALKER AWARDS LIST **************

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Ann Marr                    60 Maineville      OH   43:43 
           ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Brian Besenfelder           70 Harrison        OH   51:02
**************** FEMALE RESULTS ************************
Place O'All Name                       Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ======= ===== 
    1     4 Peggy Doerger               57   21:50  5:28 
    2     8 Diana Filtz                 27   22:15  5:34 
    3    13 Karen Schuster              26   24:10  6:03 
    4    19 Krista Moeller              37   25:50  6:28 
    5    20 Liz Snyder                  41   26:06  6:32 
    6    24 Michelle Durand             45   27:01  6:46 
    7    27 Dianne Webber               46   28:06  7:02 
    8    29 Suzanne Fessler             47   28:37  7:10 
    9    30 Beth Turner                 30   28:44  7:11 
   10    31 Melissa Farnsley            46   28:52  7:13 
   11    32 Rachel McGinnis             25   29:16  7:19 
   12    34 Beth Armstrong              45   29:22  7:21 
   13    37 Laura Clapp                 34   29:54  7:29 
   14    38 Lorie D'Elia                27   29:56  7:29 
   15    39 Caroline Rapier             26   30:19  7:35 
   16    41 Brittany Drummelsmith       23   31:59  8:00 
   17    42 Teresa Kelley               58   32:12  8:03 
   18    43 Jacki Matheny               37   32:28  8:07 
   19    44 Jessica Mathews             37   32:50  8:13 
   20    45 Ava Lohre                   13   32:51  8:13 
   21    46 Molly Lee                   26   32:52  8:13 
   22    47 Leanna Smith                43   33:00  8:15 
   23    50 Janice Brockman             50   33:26  8:22 
   24    51 Katelynn McDaniel           23   33:38  8:25 
   25    53 Victoria Burnham            47   33:41  8:26 
   26    54 Leeann Garrett              40   34:31  8:38 
   27    55 Maddie Garrett              12   34:32  8:38 
   28    56 Emily Hopping               40   35:00  8:45 
   29    57 Shawna Dykes                39   35:01  8:46 
   30    58 Lisa Veite                  51   35:07  8:47 
   31    59 Barb Wenning                51   35:08  8:47 
   32    60 Amy Combs                   32   35:32  8:53 
   33    62 Collette Yaegel             29   35:42  8:56 
   34    63 Karen Evans                 40   35:42  8:56 
   35    64 Carol Siderits              53   35:50  8:58 
   36    65 Jodi Smith                  33   36:00  9:00 
   37    66 Jessica White               38   36:01  9:01 
   38    67 Abby Dinardo                15   36:08  9:02 
   39    69 Renee Cipriani              52   36:45  9:12 
   40    70 Sharon Niehaus              43   37:05  9:17 
   41    72 Lisa Hopping                38   37:33  9:24 
   42    74 Trisha Brush                47   38:02  9:31 
   43    75 Robyn Helm                  47   38:10  9:33 
   44    76 Jodi Griffith               50   38:11  9:33 
   45    78 Keuer Lohre                 50   38:27  9:37 
   46    79 Jacquelyn Schaible          34   39:18  9:50 
   47    80 Kaitlynn Jackson            23   39:19  9:50 
   48    82 Kristen Flick               28   39:32  9:53 
   49    84 Rachel Davis                32   39:49  9:58 
   50    85 Elisa Wright                26   39:50  9:58 
   51    86 Heather Bolog               33   39:53  9:59 
   52    87 Lori Beth Derenski          57   40:01 10:01 
   53    88 Teresa Roberts              32   40:30 10:08 
   54    91 Tina Mahoney                28   40:41 10:11 
   55    92 Sydney Schmidt              25   41:02 10:16 
   56    93 Karen Schellin              54   41:02 10:16 
   57    94 Lindsey Ondo                29   41:48 10:27 
   58    95 Christy Laubach             41   41:57 10:30 
   59    96 Amanda Hibbarel             43   42:06 10:32 
   60    98 Nancy Wetterer              63   42:28 10:37 
   61    99 Brandy Willman              44   42:43 10:41 
   62   100 Laura Edwards               42   42:45 10:42 
   63   101 Kelli Schmidt               40   42:46 10:42 
   64   102 Ann Marr                    60   43:43 10:56 
   65   103 Hailie Patrick              17   44:56 11:14 
   66   104 Gracie Chaney               17   44:57 11:15 
   67   105 Sarah Navarro               39   45:22 11:21 
   68   106 Sabrina Calhoun             31   45:22 11:21 
   69   107 Whitney Dixon               25   45:31 11:23 
   70   108 Laura Gabbert               25   45:31 11:23 
   71   111 Katie Shay                  25   46:54 11:44 
   72   112 Denise Goff                 53   47:25 11:52 
   73   114 Lauren Wetterer             33   48:18 12:05 
   74   115 Ellen Kirk                  49   48:25 12:07 
   75   117 Barbara Ellwein             60   49:44 12:26 
   76   118 Mary Ellen McCullough       55   50:29 12:38 
   77   119 Jane Jensen                 17   50:55 12:44 
   78   122 Stella Larkins              48   51:03 12:46 
   79   123 Lauren Strasser             26   51:03 12:46 
   80   124 Kathy Strasser              62   53:46 13:27 
   81   125 Margaret Sullivan           19   54:09 13:33 
   82   126 Taylor Luhr                 19   54:09 13:33 
   83   127 Audry King                   9   59:00 14:45 
   84   129 Trisha King                 36 1:02:06 15:32 
   85   130 Lisa Stone                  36 1:02:07 15:32 
***************** MALE RESULTS *************************
Place O'All Name                       Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ======= ===== 
    1     1 Cy Young                    15   20:34  6:38 
    2     2 Evan Clinkenbeard           30   21:21  6:53 
    3     3 Len Schuster                57   21:32  6:56 
    4     5 Jonathan Brodhag            37   21:56  7:04 
    5     6 Rob Whitman                 50   22:09  7:08 
    6     7 Rich Webber                 48   22:10  7:08 
    7     9 Landen Fernandez             9   22:30  7:15 
    8    10 Jacob Beyer                 15   22:37  7:17 
    9    11 Brayden Dostal              13   23:02  7:25 
   10    12 Karl Dostal                 45   23:24  7:32 
   11    14 Michael Evans               41   24:51  8:00 
   12    15 Jeffrey Schwab              51   25:04  8:04 
   13    16 Robert Kelley               54   25:23  8:11 
   14    17 Tristen Middleton           32   25:36  8:15 
   15    18 Jacob Noble                 32   25:37  8:15 
   16    21 Jason Smith                 41   26:28  8:31 
   17    22 Nick Warren                 35   26:38  8:35 
   18    23 Steve Sieving               38   26:41  8:36 
   19    25 Ethan Fessler               15   27:34  8:53 
   20    26 Bill Cilley                 52   27:59  9:01 
   21    28 Masaya Imai                 57   28:17  9:06 
   22    33 David Stanton               58   29:19  9:27 
   23    35 John Larkins                53   29:28  9:29 
   24    36 Mark Green                  48   29:41  9:34 
   25    40 Jack Armstrong              46   30:49  9:56 
   26    48 Ron Eichelbrenner           55   33:08 10:40 
   27    49 Jim Glesige                 61   33:17 10:43 
   28    52 Charles Thornton            61   33:40 10:51 
   29    61 Doug Hordowick              67   35:40 11:29 
   30    68 Christian Gartner           48   36:08 11:38 
   31    71 Grant Liming                 9   37:22 12:02 
   32    73 Martin Hovey                69   37:42 12:08 
   33    77 James S. Rankin             72   38:21 12:21 
   34    81 Tony Brush                  54   39:20 12:40 
   35    83 Michael Lowe                42   39:33 12:44 
   36    89 Preston Roberts             11   40:35 13:04 
   37    90 Jonathan Mahoney            28   40:41 13:06 
   38    97 Gene Black                  74   42:15 13:36 
   39   109 Leonard Forte               55   46:21 14:55 
   40   110 John Shay                   61   46:53 15:06 
   41   113 John Snyder                 48   47:31 15:18 
   42   116 Josiah Larkins               6   49:19 15:53 
   43   120 Matthew Murray              17   50:56 16:24 
   44   121 Brian Besenfelder           70   51:02 16:26 
   45   128 Mason Stone                  9   59:02 19:00