Close Window
2016 RCGC Winter Wonderland 5k Run / Walk
Cincinnati OH 01/24/2016
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS ***** 
Place Name                 No.   Age S Div          Time  Pace  
===== ==================== ===== === = ============ ======= ===== 
    1 Harrison Ballard       165  16 M M0118 RUN      21:10  6:49 
    2 Cy Young               209  14 M M0118 RUN      22:11  7:09 
    3 Peg Doerger            210  56 F F5059 RUN      22:14  7:10 
    4 Lowell Clark           167  46 M M4049 RUN      23:28  7:34 
    5 Jim Welland            197  61 M M6099 RUN      25:59  8:22 
    6 Paul Seibert           187  52 M M5059 RUN      26:50  8:39 
    7 Larry Richards         184  36 M M3039 RUN      27:58  9:01 
    8 Robert Saunders        185  35 M M3039 RUN      29:11  9:24 
    9 Lindsey Jaeger         177  28 F F1929 RUN      29:11  9:24 
   10 Henry Rauen            204  60 M M6099 RUN      29:27  9:29 
   11 Melissa Farnsley       203  45 F F4049 RUN      29:58  9:39 
   12 Zak Whyle              199  27 M M1929 RUN      30:54  9:57 
   13 Erin Egan              207  15 F F0118 RUN      30:55  9:57 
   14 Steve Walden           194  27 M M1929 RUN      33:28 10:47 
   15 Adam Hoff              202  15 M M0118 RUN      34:13 11:01 
   16 Kristy Hoff            201  17 F F0118 RUN      34:14 11:01 
   17 Wendy Stiver           190  43 F F4049 RUN      36:18 11:41 
   18 Jen McNey              211  35 F F3039 RUN      36:30 11:45 
   19 Amber Turner           192  34 F F3039 RUN      36:32 11:46 
   20 Barbara Ellwein        172  59 F F5059 RUN      36:42 11:49 
   21 Sharon Niehaus         182  42 F F4049 RUN      37:57 12:13 
   22 Sonya Whaley           198  47 F F4049 RUN      38:04 12:15 
   23 Kim Foote              174  46 F F4049 RUN      38:21 12:21 
   24 Martin Hovey           176  68 M M6099 RUN      38:22 12:21 
   25 Stacie Denton          169  22 F F1929 RUN      39:11 12:37 
   26 Austin Ulrich          193  19 M M1929 RUN      39:12 12:37 
   27 Shaylyn Allen          164  23 F F1929 RUN      39:35 12:45 
   28 Denise Stamper         213  40 F F4049 RUN      39:58 12:52 
   29 Carol Siderits         188  52 F F5059 RUN      40:04 12:54 
   30 Gene Black             206  73 M M6099 RUN      41:24 13:20 
   31 Kim Warth              195  46 F FEMALE WALK    49:04 15:48 
   32 Bob Platt              212  57 M MALE WALK      49:47 16:02 
   33 Dennis Lodder          205  58 M MALE WALK      54:27 17:32 
   34 Sara Egan              171  38 F FEMALE WALK    59:22 19:07 
   35 Elijah Egan            170   3 M MALE WALK      59:26 19:08 
   36 Binnie Johnson         208  58 F FEMALE WALK    59:29 19:09 
                                                                      
***************** FEMALE RESULTS ***********************
Place O'All Name                       Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ======= ===== 
    1     3 Peg Doerger                 56   22:14  5:34 
    2     9 Lindsey Jaeger              28   29:11  7:18 
    3    11 Melissa Farnsley            45   29:58  7:30 
    4    13 Erin Egan                   15   30:55  7:44 
    5    16 Kristy Hoff                 17   34:14  8:34 
    6    17 Wendy Stiver                43   36:18  9:05 
    7    18 Jen McNey                   35   36:30  9:08 
    8    19 Amber Turner                34   36:32  9:08 
    9    20 Barbara Ellwein             59   36:42  9:11 
   10    21 Sharon Niehaus              42   37:57  9:30 
   11    22 Sonya Whaley                47   38:04  9:31 
   12    23 Kim Foote                   46   38:21  9:36 
   13    25 Stacie Denton               22   39:11  9:48 
   14    27 Shaylyn Allen               23   39:35  9:54 
   15    28 Denise Stamper              40   39:58 10:00 
   16    29 Carol Siderits              52   40:04 10:01 
   17    31 Kim Warth                   46   49:04 12:16 
   18    34 Sara Egan                   38   59:22 14:51 
   19    36 Binnie Johnson              58   59:29 14:53 
                                                                      
****************** MALE RESULTS ************************
Place O'All Name                       Age Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === ======= ===== 
    1     1 Harrison Ballard            16   21:10  6:49 
    2     2 Cy Young                    14   22:11  7:09 
    3     4 Lowell Clark                46   23:28  7:34 
    4     5 Jim Welland                 61   25:59  8:22 
    5     6 Paul Seibert                52   26:50  8:39 
    6     7 Larry Richards              36   27:58  9:01 
    7     8 Robert Saunders             35   29:11  9:24 
    8    10 Henry Rauen                 60   29:27  9:29 
    9    12 Zak Whyle                   27   30:54  9:57 
   10    14 Steve Walden                27   33:28 10:47 
   11    15 Adam Hoff                   15   34:13 11:01 
   12    24 Martin Hovey                68   38:22 12:21 
   13    26 Austin Ulrich               19   39:12 12:37 
   14    30 Gene Black                  73   41:24 13:20 
   15    32 Bob Platt                   57   49:47 16:02 
   16    33 Dennis Lodder               58   54:27 17:32 
   17    35 Elijah Egan                  3   59:26 19:08 

               ********** RUNNER AWARDS LIST **************

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Peg Doerger                 56 Cincinnati      OH   22:14 
           ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Harrison Ballard            16 Cincinnati      OH   21:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1    13 Erin Egan             15 Cincinnati      OH   30:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1     2 Cy Young              14 Winchester      OH   22:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     9 Lindsey Jaeger        28 Cincinnati      OH   29:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    12 Zak Whyle             27 Cincinnati      OH   30:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    18 Jen McNey             35 Cincinnati      OH   36:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Larry Richards        36 Cincinnati      OH   27:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Melissa Farnsley      45 Cincinnati      OH   29:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Lowell Clark          46 Cincinnati      OH   23:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Barbara Ellwein       59 Cincinnati      OH   36:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Paul Seibert          52 Ft. Mitchell    KY   26:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1     5 Jim Welland           61 Cincinnati      OH   25:59 

               ********** WALKER AWARDS LIST **************

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Kim Warth                   46 Alexandria      KY   49:04 
           ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR RACE ***********
    1 Bob Platt                   57 CINCINNATI      OH   49:47