Close Window
RCGC Turkey Burner Mile Run
Blue Ash OH 11/27/2016
Place Name                       Age S City            St Time    
===== ========================== === = =============== == ======= 
    1 Ben Bayless                 15 M Cincinnati      OH    4:47 
    2 Seth Streitmatter           34 M Cincinnati      OH    4:49 
    3 Cy Young                    15 M Winchester      OH    5:18 
    4 Jordan Edrington            15 M Mason           OH    5:31 
    5 Peg Doerger                 57 F Cincinnati      OH    6:09 
    6 Brian Elwell                58 M Hamilton        OH    6:10 
    7 Mike Kirchner               54 M Lexington       KY    6:19 
    8 Andrew Edrington            11 M Mason           OH    6:38 
    9 Landon Brooks               11 M Cincinnati      OH    6:39 
   10 Mike Carraher               53 M Cincinnati      OH    6:47 
   11 Cindy Moore                 47 F Cincinnati      OH    6:57 
   12 Charlotte Gould              8 F Cincinnati      OH    7:10 
   13 Eric Gould                  49 M Cincinnati      OH    7:12 
   14 Jack McDaniel               12 M Cincinnati      OH    7:18 
   15 John Peerzada               13 M Trenton         OH    7:20 
   16 Todd Bullions               44 M Cincinnati      OH    7:31 
   17 Wilson Bullions              9 M Cincinnati      OH    7:32 
   18 Caroline Siderits           53 F Independence    KY    8:48 
   19 Nhu Lee                     11 F Cincinnati      OH    9:02 
   20 Terry Foody                 68 F Lexington       KY    9:07 
   21 Sharon Niehaus              43 F Trenton         OH    9:32 
   22 Barbara Ellwein             59 F Cincinnati      OH    9:37 
   23 Alexis Guilkey              38 F Fairfield       OH    9:59 
   24 Amanda Huston               31 F Hamilton        OH   10:01 
   25 Marc Roberson               31 M Hamilton        OH   10:01 
   26 Olivia Cipolla              10 F Trenton         OH   10:14 
   27 Ava Stover                   6 F Milford         OH   10:21 
   28 Geoff Stover                35 M Milford         OH   11:04 
   29 Kara Stover                  6 F Milford         OH   11:04 
   30 Marita Ozepy                36 F Florence        KY   13:50 
   31 Lola O'Brien                 6 F Milford         OH   14:32 
   32 Niki O'Brien                43 F Milford         OH   14:40 
   33 Cooper O'Brien               3 M Milford         OH   14:42 
   34 Jon Schingletecker          12 M Cincinnati      OH   16:34 
   35 Richard Gabbour             50 M Blue Ash        OH   17:34
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

        ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Mile RACE ***********
    1 Peg Doerger                 57 Cincinnati      OH               6:09 
         ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Mile RACE ***********
    1 Ben Bayless                 15 CINCINNATI      OH               4:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    12 Charlotte Gould             08 Cincinnati         OH    7:10 
    2    19 Nhu Lee                     11 Cincinnati         OH    9:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1     8 Andrew Edrington            11 Mason              OH    6:38 
    2     9 Landon Brooks               11 Cincinnati         OH    6:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1     3 Cy Young                    15 Winchester         OH    5:18 
    2     4 Jordan Edrington            15 Mason              OH    5:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 Alexis Guilkey              38 Fairfield          OH    9:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Seth Streitmatter           34 Cincinnati         OH    4:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Cindy Moore                 47 Cincinnati         OH    6:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 Eric Gould                  49 Cincinnati         OH    7:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 Caroline Siderits           53 Independence       KY    8:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Brian Elwell                58 Hamilton           OH    6:10 
    2     7 Mike Kirchner               54 Lexington          KY    6:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    20 Terry Foody                 68 Lexington          KY    9:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
************************ FEMALE RESULTS *****************************
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Peg Doerger                 57 Cincinnati      OH    6:09 
    2    11 Cindy Moore                 47 Cincinnati      OH    6:57 
    3    12 Charlotte Gould              8 Cincinnati      OH    7:10 
    4    18 Caroline Siderits           53 Independence    KY    8:48 
    5    19 Nhu Lee                     11 Cincinnati      OH    9:02 
    6    20 Terry Foody                 68 Lexington       KY    9:07 
    7    21 Sharon Niehaus              43 Trenton         OH    9:32 
    8    22 Barbara Ellwein             59 Cincinnati      OH    9:37 
    9    23 Alexis Guilkey              38 Fairfield       OH    9:59 
   10    24 Amanda Huston               31 Hamilton        OH   10:01 
   11    26 Olivia Cipolla              10 Trenton         OH   10:14 
   12    27 Ava Stover                   6 Milford         OH   10:21 
   13    29 Kara Stover                  6 Milford         OH   11:04 
   14    30 Marita Ozepy                36 Florence        KY   13:50 
   15    31 Lola O'Brien                 6 Milford         OH   14:32 
   16    32 Niki O'Brien                43 Milford         OH   14:40
************************ MALE RESULTS *********************************
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Ben Bayless                 15 Cincinnati      OH    4:47 
    2     2 Seth Streitmatter           34 Cincinnati      OH    4:49 
    3     3 Cy Young                    15 Winchester      OH    5:18 
    4     4 Jordan Edrington            15 Mason           OH    5:31 
    5     6 Brian Elwell                58 Hamilton        OH    6:10 
    6     7 Mike Kirchner               54 Lexington       KY    6:19 
    7     8 Andrew Edrington            11 Mason           OH    6:38 
    8     9 Landon Brooks               11 Cincinnati      OH    6:39 
    9    10 Mike Carraher               53 Cincinnati      OH    6:47 
   10    13 Eric Gould                  49 Cincinnati      OH    7:12 
   11    14 Jack McDaniel               12 Cincinnati      OH    7:18 
   12    15 John Peerzada               13 Trenton         OH    7:20 
   13    16 Todd Bullions               44 Cincinnati      OH    7:31 
   14    17 Wilson Bullions              9 Cincinnati      OH    7:32 
   15    25 Marc Roberson               31 Hamilton        OH   10:01 
   16    28 Geoff Stover                35 Milford         OH   11:04 
   17    33 Cooper O'Brien               3 Milford         OH   14:42 
   18    34 Jon Schingletecker          12 Cincinnati      OH   16:34 
   19    35 Richard Gabbour             50 Blue Ash        OH   17:34
                   ********** AGE GROUP LIST **************
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    12 Charlotte Gould             08 Cincinnati         OH    7:10 
    2    19 Nhu Lee                     11 Cincinnati         OH    9:02 
    3    26 Olivia Cipolla              10 Trenton            OH   10:14 
    4    27 Ava Stover                   6 Milford            OH   10:21 
    5    29 Kara Stover                  6 Milford            OH   11:04 
    6    31 Lola O'Brien                 6 Milford            OH   14:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1     8 Andrew Edrington            11 Mason              OH    6:38 
    2     9 Landon Brooks               11 Cincinnati         OH    6:39 
    3    14 Jack McDaniel               12 Cincinnati         OH    7:18 
    4    17 Wilson Bullions              9 Cincinnati         OH    7:32 
    5    33 Cooper O'Brien               3 Milford            OH   14:42 
    6    34 Jon Schingletecker          12 Cincinnati         OH   16:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1     1 Ben Bayless                 15 Cincinnati         OH    4:47 
    2     3 Cy Young                    15 Winchester         OH    5:18 
    3     4 Jordan Edrington            15 Mason              OH    5:31 
    4    15 John Peerzada               13 Trenton            OH    7:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 Alexis Guilkey              38 Fairfield          OH    9:59 
    2    24 Amanda Huston               31 Hamilton           OH   10:01 
    3    30 Marita Ozepy                36 Florence           KY   13:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Seth Streitmatter           34 Cincinnati         OH    4:49 
    2    25 Marc Roberson               31 Hamilton           OH   10:01 
    3    28 Geoff Stover                35 Milford            OH   11:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Cindy Moore                 47 Cincinnati         OH    6:57 
    2    21 Sharon Niehaus              43 Trenton            OH    9:32 
    3    32 Niki O'Brien                43 Milford            OH   14:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 Eric Gould                  49 Cincinnati         OH    7:12 
    2    16 Todd Bullions               44 Cincinnati         OH    7:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Peg Doerger                 57 Cincinnati         OH    6:09 
    2    18 Caroline Siderits           53 Independence       KY    8:48 
    3    22 Barbara Ellwein             59 Cincinnati         OH    9:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Brian Elwell                58 Hamilton           OH    6:10 
    2     7 Mike Kirchner               54 Lexington          KY    6:19 
    3    10 Mike Carraher               53 Cincinnati         OH    6:47
    4    35 Richard Gabbour             50 Sycamore           OH   17:34  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    20 Terry Foody                 68 Lexington          KY    9:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
   RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON 
       WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS TABLES
Place Name                       Age S Age%    
===== ========================== === = ======= 
    1 Peg Doerger                 57 F   89.50 
    2 Ben Bayless                 15 M   84.13 
    3 Seth Streitmatter           34 M   78.69 
    4 Cy Young                    15 M   76.02 
    5 Brian Elwell                58 M   73.55 
    6 Jordan Edrington            15 M   72.98 
    7 Charlotte Gould             08 F   72.16 
    8 Terry Foody                 68 F   71.40 
    9 Cindy Moore                 47 F   69.63 
   10 Mike Kirchner               54 M   69.45 
   11 Andrew Edrington            11 M   66.46 
   12 Landon Brooks               11 M   66.20 
   13 Mike Carraher               53 M   64.19 
   14 Wilson Bullions              9 M   62.74 
   15 Caroline Siderits           53 F   59.29 
   16 Barbara Ellwein             59 F   58.76 
   17 Jack McDaniel               12 M   58.74 
   18 Eric Gould                  49 M   58.68 
   19 John Peerzada               13 M   57.09 
   20 Todd Bullions               44 M   53.95 
   21 Ava Stover                   6 F   53.81 
   22 Nhu Lee                     11 F   52.45 
   23 Kara Stover                  6 F   50.31 
   24 Sharon Niehaus              43 F   48.26 
   25 Olivia Cipolla              10 F   47.61 
   26 Alexis Guilkey              38 F   43.91 
   27 Amanda Huston               31 F   42.32 
   28 Lola O'Brien                 6 F   38.31 
   29 Marc Roberson               31 M   37.31 
   30 Geoff Stover                35 M   34.35 
   31 Niki O'Brien                43 F   31.38 
   32 Marita Ozepy                36 F   31.23 
   33 Jon Schingletecker          12 M   25.87 
   34 Cooper O'Brien               3 M   25.30 
   35 Richard Gabbour             50 M   24.00