Close Window
Freeze Your Tail Off Mile Run
Blue Ash OH 02/26/2017 1:00 PM
*********************** OVERALL RESULTS ************************* 
Place Name                       No.   Age S City            St Time    
===== ========================== ===== === = =============== == ======= 
    1 Seth Streitmatter            252  35 M Cincinnati      OH    4:44 
    2 Kevin Kappers                244  30 M Cincinnati      OH    4:46 
    3 Jerry Medina                 300  38 M Milford         OH    5:37 
    4 Rich Webber                  255  48 M Cincinnati      OH    6:01 
    5 Nathan Martin                245  35 M Cincinnati      OH    6:24 
    6 Landen Fernandez             258  10 M Fort Thomas     KY    6:28 
    7 Lowell Clark                 237  47 M Cincinnati      OH    6:32 
    8 Chris Waid                   265  33 M Cincinnati      OH    6:37 
    9 Jeffrey Schwab               251  51 M Cincinnati      OH    6:41 
   10 Kevin Sand                   250  37 M Cincinnati      OH    6:50 
   11 Cindy Moore                  247  48 F Montgomery      OH    6:57 
   12 Charlotte Gould              241   8 F Cincinnati      OH    7:15 
   13 Eric Gould                   242  49 M Cincinnati      OH    7:15 
   14 Sarah Minges                 246  34 F Cincinnati      OH    7:34 
   15 John Peerzada                249  13 M Trenton         OH    7:59 
   16 Dianne Webber                254  46 F Cincinnati      OH    8:03 
   17 Sharon Niehaus               248  43 F Trenton         OH    9:14 
   18 Terry Foody                  263  69 F Lexington       KY    9:19 
   19 Olivia Cipolla               236  10 F Trenton         OH    9:45 
   20 Jim Wainscott                253  59 M Cincinnati      OH    9:50 
   21 Barbara Ellwein              238  60 F Cincinnati      OH   10:42 
   22 Brittany Forte               240  30 F Cincinnati      OH   15:49 
   23 Richard Gabbour              264  50 M Blue Ash        OH   17:53   
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

        ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Mile RACE ***********
    1 Cindy Moore                 48 Montgomery      OH               6:57 
         ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Mile RACE ***********
    1 Seth Streitmatter           35 Cincinnati      OH               4:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    12 Charlotte Gould              8 Cincinnati         OH    7:15 
    2    19 Olivia Cipolla              10 Trenton            OH    9:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1     6 Landen Fernandez            10 Fort Thomas        KY    6:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    15 John Peerzada               13 Trenton            OH    7:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    14 Sarah Minges                34 Cincinnati         OH    7:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Kevin Kappers               30 Cincinnati         OH    4:46 
    2     3 Jerry Medina                38 Milford            OH    5:37 
    3     5 Nathan Martin               35 Cincinnati         OH    6:24 
    4     8 Chris Waid                  33 Cincinnati         OH    6:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    16 Dianne Webber               46 Cincinnati         OH    8:03 
    2    17 Sharon Niehaus              43 Trenton            OH    9:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Rich Webber                 48 Cincinnati         OH    6:01 
    2     7 Lowell Clark                47 Cincinnati         OH    6:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Jeffrey Schwab              51 Cincinnati         OH    6:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    18 Terry Foody                 69 Lexington          KY    9:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                   ********** AGE GRADED RESULTS **************
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS TABLES **
Place Name                       Age S Time    Agegrad 
===== ========================== === = ======= ======= 
    1 Seth Streitmatter           35 M    4:44   80.33 
    2 Kevin Kappers               30 M    4:46   78.55 
    3 Charlotte Gould              8 F    7:15   71.43 
    4 Terry Foody                 69 F    9:19   70.86 
    5 Landen Fernandez            10 M    6:28   70.46 
    6 Cindy Moore                 48 F    6:57   70.29 
    7 Rich Webber                 48 M    6:01   69.57 
    8 Jerry Medina                38 M    5:37   69.01 
    9 Jeffrey Schwab              51 M    6:41   64.11 
   10 Lowell Clark                47 M    6:32   63.56 
   11 Nathan Martin               35 M    6:24   59.47 
   12 Dianne Webber               46 F    8:03   59.27 
   13 Eric Gould                  49 M    7:15   58.23 
   14 Chris Waid                  33 M    6:37   56.97 
   15 Kevin Sand                  37 M    6:50   56.47 
   16 Sarah Minges                34 F    7:34   56.39 
   17 Barbara Ellwein             60 F   10:42   53.63 
   18 John Peerzada               13 M    7:59   52.49 
   19 Olivia Cipolla              10 F    9:45   49.98 
   20 Sharon Niehaus              43 F    9:14   49.84 
   21 Jim Wainscott               59 M    9:50   46.64 
   22 Brittany Forte              30 F   15:49   26.66 
   23 Richard Gabbour             50 M   17:53   23.78 
************************ FEMALE RESULTS *********************************
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Cindy Moore                 48 Montgomery      OH    6:57 
    2    12 Charlotte Gould              8 Cincinnati      OH    7:15 
    3    14 Sarah Minges                34 Cincinnati      OH    7:34 
    4    16 Dianne Webber               46 Cincinnati      OH    8:03 
    5    17 Sharon Niehaus              43 Trenton         OH    9:14 
    6    18 Terry Foody                 69 Lexington       KY    9:19 
    7    19 Olivia Cipolla              10 Trenton         OH    9:45 
    8    21 Barbara Ellwein             60 Cincinnati      OH   10:42 
    9    22 Brittany Forte              30 Cincinnati      OH   15:49 

************************ MALE RESULTS *********************************
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Seth Streitmatter           35 Cincinnati      OH    4:44 
    2     2 Kevin Kappers               30 Cincinnati      OH    4:46 
    3     3 Jerry Medina                38 Milford         OH    5:37 
    4     4 Rich Webber                 48 Cincinnati      OH    6:01 
    5     5 Nathan Martin               35 Cincinnati      OH    6:24 
    6     6 Landen Fernandez            10 Fort Thomas     KY    6:28 
    7     7 Lowell Clark                47 Cincinnati      OH    6:32 
    8     8 Chris Waid                  33 Cincinnati      OH    6:37 
    9     9 Jeffrey Schwab              51 Cincinnati      OH    6:41 
   10    10 Kevin Sand                  37 Cincinnati      OH    6:50 
   11    13 Eric Gould                  49 Cincinnati      OH    7:15 
   12    15 John Peerzada               13 Trenton         OH    7:59 
   13    20 Jim Wainscott               59 Cincinnati      OH    9:50 
   14    23 Richard Gabbour             50 Blue Ash        OH   17:53