Close Window
RCGC Heat Blister Mile - Blue Ash OH 07/17/2016
*********************** OVERALL RESULTS ************************** 
Place Name                       No.   Age S City            St Time    
===== ========================== ===== === = =============== == ======= 
    1 Jamie Ness                   257  33 M Winchester      KY    4:57 
    2 Kylen Clark                  243  25 M West Chester    OH    5:43 
    3 Ted Remaklus                 245  53 M Cincinnati      OH    5:45 
    4 Ryan Sakemiller              259  45 M Blue  Ash       OH    5:47 
    5 Cooper Bushman               238  14 M Cincinnati      OH    6:18 
    6 Rich Webber                  267  47 M Cincinnati      OH    6:23 
    7 Lowell Clark                 251  47 M Cincinnati      OH    6:25 
    8 Landen Fernandez             269   9 M Fort Thomas     KY    6:40 
    9 Stacy Bushman                237  38 F Cincinnati      OH    6:43 
   10 Cindy Moore                  256  47 F Montgomery      OH    6:53 
   11 Paul Weisman                 242  60 M Sharonville     OH    6:58 
   12 Frank Murphy                 249  61 M Cincinnati      OH    7:11 
   13 Mike Carraher                250  53 M Cincinnati      OH    7:20 
   14 Connor Berrey                248  11 M Waynesville     OH    7:31 
   15 Ken Reeder                   244  64 M Sharonville     OH    7:36 
   16 Andrew Sakemiller            258  13 M Blue Ash        OH    7:42 
   17 Eric Gould                   254  48 M Cincinnati      OH    7:45 
   18 Charlotte Gould              253   8 F Cincinnati      OH    7:47 
   19 Ross Bushman                 236  46 M Cincinnati      OH    7:54 
   20 Katie Berrey                 247   9 F Waynesville     OH    8:00 
   21 Jennifer Black               270  64 F Loveland        OH    8:05 
   22 Jean Schmidt                 246  64 F Loveland        OH    8:09 
   23 Carson Bushman               239  11 M Cincinnati      OH    8:14 
   24 Anthea Weisman               241  14 F Sharonville     OH    8:18 
   25 Carol Siderits               260  52 F Independence    KY    9:15 
   26 Abbigayle Weaver             266  17 F Middletown      OH    9:23 
   27 Terry Foody                  268  68 F Lexington       KY    9:28 
   28 Barbara Ellwein              252  59 F Cincinnati      OH   10:32 
   29 Jack Stewart                 263   7 M Morrow          OH   10:57 
   30 Emily Stewart                262  33 F Morrow          OH   11:03 
   31 Nancy Stewart                265  56 F Cincinnati      OH   11:06 
   32 Bob Platt                    240  58 M Cincinnati      OH   13:54 
   33 Andrew Stewart               261   4 M Morrow          OH   15:51 
   34 Jim Stewart                  264  35 M Morrow          OH   15:54 
   35 Richard Gabbour              230  49 M Cincinnati      OH   18:22
************************ FEMALE RESULTS *********************************
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Stacy Bushman               38 Cincinnati      OH    6:43 
    2    10 Cindy Moore                 47 Montgomery      OH    6:53 
    3    18 Charlotte Gould              8 Cincinnati      OH    7:47 
    4    20 Katie Berrey                 9 Waynesville     OH    8:00 
    5    21 Jennifer Black              64 Loveland        OH    8:05 
    6    22 Jean Schmidt                64 Loveland        OH    8:09 
    7    24 Anthea Weisman              14 Sharonville     OH    8:18 
    8    25 Carol Siderits              52 Independence    KY    9:15 
    9    26 Abbigayle Weaver            17 Middletown      OH    9:23 
   10    27 Terry Foody                 68 Lexington       KY    9:28 
   11    28 Barbara Ellwein             59 Cincinnati      OH   10:32 
   12    30 Emily Stewart               33 Morrow          OH   11:03 
   13    31 Nancy Stewart               56 Cincinnati      OH   11:06 
************************ MALE RESULTS *********************************
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Jamie Ness                  33 Winchester      KY    4:57 
    2     2 Kylen Clark                 25 West Chester    OH    5:43 
    3     3 Ted Remaklus                53 Cincinnati      OH    5:45 
    4     4 Ryan Sakemiller             45 Blue  Ash       OH    5:47 
    5     5 Cooper Bushman              14 Cincinnati      OH    6:18 
    6     6 Rich Webber                 47 Cincinnati      OH    6:23 
    7     7 Lowell Clark                47 Cincinnati      OH    6:25 
    8     8 Landen Fernandez             9 Fort Thomas     KY    6:40 
    9    11 Paul Weisman                60 Sharonville     OH    6:58 
   10    12 Frank Murphy                61 Cincinnati      OH    7:11 
   11    13 Mike Carraher               53 Cincinnati      OH    7:20 
   12    14 Connor Berrey               11 Waynesville     OH    7:31 
   13    15 Ken Reeder                  64 Sharonville     OH    7:36 
   14    16 Andrew Sakemiller           13 Blue Ash        OH    7:42 
   15    17 Eric Gould                  48 Cincinnati      OH    7:45 
   16    19 Ross Bushman                46 Cincinnati      OH    7:54 
   17    23 Carson Bushman              11 Cincinnati      OH    8:14 
   18    29 Jack Stewart                 7 Morrow          OH   10:57 
   19    32 Bob Platt                   58 Cincinnati      OH   13:54 
   20    33 Andrew Stewart               4 Morrow          OH   15:51 
   21    34 Jim Stewart                 35 Morrow          OH   15:54 
   22    35 Richard Gabbour             49 Cincinnati      OH   18:22 
         ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Mile RACE ***********
    1 Jamie Ness                  33 Winchester      KY               4:57
        ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Mile RACE ***********
    1 Stacy Bushman               38 CINCINNATI      OH               6:43 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    18 Charlotte Gould              8 Cincinnati         OH    7:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1     8 Landen Fernandez             9 Fort Thomas        KY    6:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    24 Anthea Weisman              14 Sharonville        OH    8:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1     5 Cooper Bushman              14 Cincinnati         OH    6:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Kylen Clark                 25 West Chester       OH    5:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    30 Emily Stewart               33 Morrow             OH   11:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    34 Jim Stewart                 35 Morrow             OH   15:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Cindy Moore                 47 Montgomery         OH    6:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Ryan Sakemiller             45 Blue  Ash          OH    5:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    25 Carol Siderits              52 Independence       KY    9:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Ted Remaklus                53 Cincinnati         OH    5:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    21 Jennifer Black              64 Loveland           OH    8:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    11 Paul Weisman                60 Sharonville        OH    6:58 
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX
    BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS TABLES **
Place Name                       Age S Age%    
===== ========================== === = ======= 
    1 Jamie Ness                  33 M   76.31 
    2 Ted Remaklus                53 M   75.70 
    3 Jennifer Black              64 F   75.53 
    4 Jean Schmidt                64 F   74.85 
    5 Landen Fernandez             9 M   70.83 
    6 Ryan Sakemiller             45 M   70.63 
    7 Cindy Moore                 47 F   70.29 
    8 Terry Foody                 68 F   68.78 
    9 Charlotte Gould              8 F   66.51 
   10 Paul Weisman                60 M   66.38 
   11 Stacy Bushman               38 F   65.30 
   12 Kylen Clark                 25 M   65.12 
   13 Rich Webber                 47 M   65.02 
   14 Frank Murphy                61 M   64.99 
   15 Cooper Bushman              14 M   64.87 
   16 Lowell Clark                47 M   64.71 
   17 Ken Reeder                  64 M   62.95 
   18 Katie Berrey                 9 F   62.51 
   19 Mike Carraher               53 M   59.45 
   20 Connor Berrey               11 M   58.62 
   21 Carol Siderits              52 F   55.54 
   22 Andrew Sakemiller           13 M   54.40 
   23 Anthea Weisman              14 F   54.07 
   24 Eric Gould                  48 M   54.04 
   25 Barbara Ellwein             59 F   53.71 
   26 Carson Bushman              11 M   53.54 
   27 Ross Bushman                46 M   52.19 
   28 Nancy Stewart               56 F   48.84 
   29 Jack Stewart                 7 M   46.88 
   30 Abbigayle Weaver            17 F   45.89 
   31 Emily Stewart               33 F   38.49 
   32 Bob Platt                   58 M   32.65 
   33 Jim Stewart                 35 M   23.90 
   34 Andrew Stewart               4 M   23.45 
   35 Richard Gabbour             49 M   22.97