Close Window
Midsummer Night's Trail Run
Thursday, August 13, 2015, 7:00 PM
Lower Millcrest Park, Norwood OH
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

       ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS  ***********
    1 Mollie Shinkle              17 Cincinnati      OH            23:28 
        ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS   ***********
    1 Adam Mahler                 17 cincinnati      OH            22:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1     9 Becca Shinkle               15 Cincinnati         OH   25:23 
    2    14 Maddie Faris                16 Madeira            OH   27:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1     6 Braden Kaine                17 Madeira            OH   24:15 
    2     8 Brian Hillman               18 Madeira            OH   24:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Scott Woodnorth             26 Cincinnati         OH   23:13 
    2     3 Bryce Heitman               28 Cincinnati         OH   23:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    41 Jamie Hendricks             32 Cincinnati         OH   47:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Josh Dooley                 30 Mariemont          OH   23:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Holly Crawford              42 Cincinnati         OH   31:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    29 David Schaefer              49 Hamilton           OH   36:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Eileen Hogan                50 Ft Thomas          KY   28:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 Mark Muething               55 Cincinnati         OH   28:47 
    2    22 John Robben                 53 Neshanic Station   NJ   30:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    27 Jennifer Black              63 Loveland           OH   32:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    10 James Welland               60 West Chester       OH   25:42 


************************ FEMALE RESULTS ***********************************
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 Mollie Shinkle              17 Cincinnati      OH   23:28  7:34 
    2     9 Becca Shinkle               15 Cincinnati      OH   25:23  8:11 
    3    14 Maddie Faris                16 Madeira         OH   27:29  8:51 
    4    15 Cosette Busch               15 Madeira         OH   27:34  8:53 
    5    16 Eileen Hogan                50 Ft Thomas       KY   28:26  9:09 
    6    17 Alli Streaker               16 Cincinnati      OH   28:33  9:12 
    7    20 Maria Pilar Gromes          12 Madeira         OH   29:09  9:23 
    8    25 Holly Crawford              42 Cincinnati      OH   31:21 10:06 
    9    26 Cindy Cranmer               52 Mason           OH   32:00 10:18 
   10    27 Jennifer Black              63 Loveland        OH   32:01 10:19 
   11    28 Tricia Schaefer             46 Hamilton        OH   36:15 11:41 
   12    30 Teresa Kelley               56 Hamilton        OH   36:41 11:49 
   13    33 Sharon Niehaus              42 Trenton         OH   40:10 12:56 
   14    36 Jenny Hageman               45 Cincinnati      OH   40:59 13:12 
   15    37 Carol Siderits              51 Cincinnati      OH   44:10 14:13 
   16    39 Chiapao Su                  57 Loveland        OH   45:17 14:35 
   17    40 Tamara Frey                 44 Hamilton        OH   47:41 15:21 
   18    41 Jamie Hendricks             32 Cincinnati      OH   47:41 15:21 


************************ MALE RESULTS ************************************* 
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Adam Mahler                 17 Cincinnati      OH   22:42  7:19 
    2     2 Scott Woodnorth             26 Cincinnati      OH   23:13  7:29 
    3     3 Bryce Heitman               28 Cincinnati      OH   23:14  7:29 
    4     5 Josh Dooley                 30 Mariemont       OH   23:29  7:34 
    5     6 Braden Kaine                17 Madeira         OH   24:15  7:49 
    6     7 Seth Streitmatter           33 Cincinnati      OH   24:46  7:59 
    7     8 Brian Hillman               18 Madeira         OH   24:50  8:00 
    8    10 James Welland               60 West Chester    OH   25:42  8:17 
    9    11 Matthew Grolmes             15 Cincinnati      OH   27:08  8:44 
   10    12 Curt Whitacre               36 Cincinnati      OH   27:09  8:45 
   11    13 David Grimm                 15 Madeira         OH   27:21  8:49 
   12    18 Mark Muething               55 Cincinnati      OH   28:47  9:16 
   13    19 Joseph Kirby                15 Madeira         OH   29:08  9:23 
   14    21 Spenser Cox                 15 Cincinnati      OH   29:35  9:32 
   15    22 John Robben                 53 Neshanic Statio NJ   30:11  9:43 
   16    23 Robert Kelley               53 Hamilton        OH   30:12  9:43 
   17    24 Alex Cedillo                15 Madeira         OH   30:34  9:51 
   18    29 David Schaefer              49 Hamilton        OH   36:16 11:41 
   19    31 Nicholas Robben             12 Neshanic Statio NJ   38:50 12:30 
   20    32 Paul Long                   58 Edgewood        KY   39:54 12:51 
   21    34 Brad Hill                   44 Covington       KY   40:48 13:08 
   22    35 Ralph Hageman               42 Cincinnati      OH   40:59 13:12 
   23    38 Tom Kuo                     57 Loveland        OH   45:16 14:35 
   24    42 Peter Nerone                55 Covington       KY   49:21 15:54 
   25    43 Bob Platt                   57 Cincinnati      OH   56:33 18:13 
**************************** OVERALL RESULTS ******************************** 
Place Name                       Age S City            St Div   Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Adam Mahler                 17 M Cincinnati      OH M0118   22:42  7:19 
    2 Scott Woodnorth             26 M Cincinnati      OH M1929   23:13  7:29 
    3 Bryce Heitman               28 M Cincinnati      OH M1929   23:14  7:29 
    4 Mollie Shinkle              17 F Cincinnati      OH F0118   23:28  7:34 
    5 Josh Dooley                 30 M Mariemont       OH M3039   23:29  7:34 
    6 Braden Kaine                17 M Madeira         OH M0118   24:15  7:49 
    7 Seth Streitmatter           33 M Cincinnati      OH M3039   24:46  7:59 
    8 Brian Hillman               18 M Madeira         OH M0118   24:50  8:00 
    9 Becca Shinkle               15 F Cincinnati      OH F0118   25:23  8:11 
   10 James Welland               60 M West Chester    OH M6099   25:42  8:17 
   11 Matthew Grolmes             15 M Cincinnati      OH M0118   27:08  8:44 
   12 Curt Whitacre               36 M Cincinnati      OH M3039   27:09  8:45 
   13 David Grimm                 15 M Madeira         OH M0118   27:21  8:49 
   14 Maddie Faris                16 F Madeira         OH F0118   27:29  8:51 
   15 Cosette Busch               15 F Madeira         OH F0118   27:34  8:53 
   16 Eileen Hogan                50 F Ft Thomas       KY F5059   28:26  9:09 
   17 Alli Streaker               16 F Cincinnati      OH F0118   28:33  9:12 
   18 Mark Muething               55 M Cincinnati      OH M5059   28:47  9:16 
   19 Joseph Kirby                15 M Madeira         OH M0118   29:08  9:23 
   20 Maria Pilar Gromes          12 F Madeira         OH F0118   29:09  9:23 
   21 Spenser Cox                 15 M Cincinnati      OH M0118   29:35  9:32 
   22 John Robben                 53 M Neshanic Statio NJ M5059   30:11  9:43 
   23 Robert Kelley               53 M Hamilton        OH M5059   30:12  9:43 
   24 Alex Cedillo                15 M Madeira         OH M0118   30:34  9:51 
   25 Holly Crawford              42 F Cincinnati      OH F4049   31:21 10:06 
   26 Cindy Cranmer               52 F Mason           OH F5059   32:00 10:18 
   27 Jennifer Black              63 F Loveland        OH F6099   32:01 10:19 
   28 Tricia Schaefer             46 F Hamilton        OH F4049   36:15 11:41 
   29 David Schaefer              49 M Hamilton        OH M4049   36:16 11:41 
   30 Teresa Kelley               56 F Hamilton        OH F5059   36:41 11:49 
   31 Nicholas Robben             12 M Neshanic Statio NJ M0118   38:50 12:30 
   32 Paul Long                   58 M Edgewood        KY M5059   39:54 12:51 
   33 Sharon Niehaus              42 F Trenton         OH F4049   40:10 12:56 
   34 Brad Hill                   44 M Covington       KY M4049   40:48 13:08 
   35 Ralph Hageman               42 M Cincinnati      OH M4049   40:59 13:12 
   36 Jenny Hageman               45 F Cincinnati      OH F4049   40:59 13:12 
   37 Carol Siderits              51 F Cincinnati      OH F5059   44:10 14:13 
   38 Tom Kuo                     57 M Loveland        OH M5059   45:16 14:35 
   39 Chiapao Su                  57 F Loveland        OH F5059   45:17 14:35 
   40 Tamara Frey                 44 F Hamilton        OH F4049   47:41 15:21 
   41 Jamie Hendricks             32 F Cincinnati      OH F3039   47:41 15:21 
   42 Peter Nerone                55 M Covington       KY M5059   49:21 15:54 
   43 Bob Platt                   57 M Cincinnati      OH M5059   56:33 18:13 
                   ********** AGE GROUP LIST **************
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1     4 Mollie Shinkle              17 Cincinnati         OH   23:28 
    2     9 Becca Shinkle               15 Cincinnati         OH   25:23 
    3    14 Maddie Faris                16 Madeira            OH   27:29 
    4    15 Cosette Busch               15 Madeira            OH   27:34 
    5    17 Alli Streaker               16 Cincinnati         OH   28:33 
    6    20 Maria Pilar Gromes          12 Madeira            OH   29:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1     1 Adam Mahler                 17 Cincinnati         OH   22:42 
    2     6 Braden Kaine                17 Madeira            OH   24:15 
    3     8 Brian Hillman               18 Madeira            OH   24:50 
    4    11 Matthew Grolmes             15 Cincinnati         OH   27:08 
    5    13 David Grimm                 15 Madeira            OH   27:21 
    6    19 Joseph Kirby                15 Madeira            OH   29:08 
    7    21 Spenser Cox                 15 Cincinnati         OH   29:35 
    8    24 Alex Cedillo                15 Madeira            OH   30:34 
    9    31 Nicholas Robben             12 Neshanic Station   NJ   38:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Scott Woodnorth             26 Cincinnati         OH   23:13 
    2     3 Bryce Heitman               28 Cincinnati         OH   23:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    41 Jamie Hendricks             32 Cincinnati         OH   47:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Josh Dooley                 30 Mariemont          OH   23:29 
    2     7 Seth Streitmatter           33 Cincinnati         OH   24:46 
    3    12 Curt Whitacre               36 Cincinnati         OH   27:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Holly Crawford              42 Cincinnati         OH   31:21 
    2    28 Tricia Schaefer             46 Hamilton           OH   36:15 
    3    33 Sharon Niehaus              42 Trenton            OH   40:10 
    4    36 Jenny Hageman               45 Cincinnati         OH   40:59 
    5    40 Tamara Frey                 44 Hamilton           OH   47:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    29 David Schaefer              49 Hamilton           OH   36:16 
    2    34 Brad Hill                   44 Covington          KY   40:48 
    3    35 Ralph Hageman               42 Cincinnati         OH   40:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Eileen Hogan                50 Ft Thomas          KY   28:26 
    2    26 Cindy Cranmer               52 Mason              OH   32:00 
    3    30 Teresa Kelley               56 Hamilton           OH   36:41 
    4    37 Carol Siderits              51 Cincinnati         OH   44:10 
    5    39 Chiapao Su                  57 Loveland           OH   45:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 Mark Muething               55 Cincinnati         OH   28:47 
    2    22 John Robben                 53 Neshanic Station   NJ   30:11 
    3    23 Robert Kelley               53 Hamilton           OH   30:12 
    4    32 Paul Long                   58 Edgewood           KY   39:54 
    5    38 Tom Kuo                     57 Loveland           OH   45:16 
    6    42 Peter Nerone                55 Covington          KY   49:21 
    7    43 Bob Platt                   57 Cincinnati         OH   56:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    27 Jennifer Black              63 Loveland           OH   32:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    10 James Welland               60 West Chester       OH   25:42