Close Window
Midsummer Night's Trail Run
Thursday, August 12, 2014, 6:30 PM
Mount Airy Forest, Cincinnati OH
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

       ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5 Mile RACE ***********
    1 Kate Lawrence               31 Covington       KY              48:34 
    2 Christen Adams              28 Cincinnati      OH              52:33 
    3 Amanda Yiznitsky            33 CINCINNATI      OH              55:49 
        ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5 Mile RACE ***********
    1 Harvey Lewis                38 CINCINNATI      OH              33:18 
    2 William Stolz               43 Bellevue        KY              36:17 
    3 Nathan Siegel               25 cincinnati      OH              37:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    35 Sam Frazier                 24 Cincinnati         OH 1:03:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     5 Justin Kassnel              27 Cincinnati         OH   39:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    34 Rachel Abrams               34 Cincinnati         OH 1:01:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 David Aguiar                31 Hamilton           OH   38:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    32 Eileen Hogan                49 Fort Thomas        KY   59:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Brian Grafton               45 Cincinnati         OH   39:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    33 Cindy Cranmer               51 Mason              OH 1:01:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Robert Clark                54 Boardman           OH   43:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    16 Bob Rahtz                   60 Waynesville        OH   48:25 


************************* FEMALE RESULTS ********************************** 
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 Kate Lawrence               31 Covington       KY   48:34  9:43 
    2    25 Christen Adams              28 Cincinnati      OH   52:33 10:31 
    3    28 Amanda Yiznitsky            33 Cincinnati      OH   55:49 11:10 
    4    32 Eileen Hogan                49 Fort Thomas     KY   59:52 11:59 
    5    33 Cindy Cranmer               51 Mason           OH 1:01:19 12:16 
    6    34 Rachel Abrams               34 Cincinnati      OH 1:01:37 12:20 
    7    35 Sam Frazier                 24 Cincinnati      OH 1:03:14 12:39 
    8    37 Rachel Dudley               28 Cincinnati      OH 1:05:01 13:01 
    9    38 Angel Overbey               32 Cincinnati      OH 1:05:22 13:05 
   10    39 Raquel Hall                 44 Cincinnati      OH 1:05:43 13:09 
   11    41 Amie Sexton                 37 Alexandria      KY 1:07:45 13:33 
   12    42 Jessica Thompson            31 Cincinnati      OH 1:07:50 13:34 
   13    43 Nurys Diaz                  52 Cincinnati      OH 1:08:18 13:40 
   14    44 Joanne Carey                46 Blue Ash        OH 1:09:10 13:50 
   15    45 Kali Van Sweringen          21                    1:12:31 14:31 
   16    46 Charlotte Ingram            40 Bellevue        KY 1:13:01 14:37 
   17    47 Bridget McComas             42 Cincinnati      OH 1:15:21 15:05 
   18    48 Cynthia Lough               39 Cincinnati      OH 1:18:24 15:41 
   19    49 Linda Koo                   55 Cincinnati      OH 1:22:39 16:32 
   20    50 Cheylon Ginyard             36 Western Hills   OH 1:29:43 17:57 



**************************** MALE RESULTS *********************************
Place O'All Name                       Age City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Harvey Lewis                38 Cincinnati      OH   33:18  6:40 
    2     2 William Stolz               43 Bellevue        KY   36:17  7:16 
    3     3 Nathan Siegel               25 Cincinnati      OH   37:20  7:28 
    4     4 David Aguiar                31 Hamilton        OH   38:25  7:41 
    5     5 Justin Kassnel              27 Cincinnati      OH   39:06  7:50 
    6     6 Brian Grafton               45 Cincinnati      OH   39:55  7:59 
    7     7 Jason Jackson               38 Elsmere         KY   42:04  8:25 
    8     8 Brian Wright                34 Cincinnati      OH   43:10  8:38 
    9     9 Robert Clark                54 Boardman        OH   43:31  8:43 
   10    10 Doug Arlinghaus             37 Bellevue        KY   43:50  8:46 
   11    11 Steve Hamilton              47 Cincinnati      OH   44:22  8:53 
   12    12 Greg Roa                    37 Cleves          OH   44:45  8:57 
   13    13 Patrick Timmons             27 Cincinnati      OH   46:47  9:22 
   14    14 Mike Peterson               44 Covington       KY   47:06  9:26 
   15    15 Brian Durrett               34 Erlanger        KY   47:18  9:28 
   16    16 Bob Rahtz                   60 Waynesville     OH   48:25  9:41 
   17    18 Paul Seibert                51 Covington       KY   49:10  9:50 
   18    19 Bryan Hallez                25 Cincinnati      OH   49:41  9:57 
   19    20 Mike Kerner                 31 Edgewood        KY   49:41  9:57 
   20    21 Chad Conyers                47 Liberty Twp     OH   49:41  9:57 
   21    22 Michael Clark               42 Hebron          KY   49:50  9:58 
   22    23 Eric Kavalauskas            46 Edgewood        KY   49:50  9:58 
   23    24 Lenardo Colvin              40 Cincinnati      OH   52:26 10:30 
   24    26 Owen Caldwell               43 Cincinnati      OH   55:04 11:01 
   25    27 Andy Hissett                47 Cincinnati      OH   55:07 11:02 
   26    29 Glen Rahtz                  64 Cincinnati      OH   56:44 11:21 
   27    30 Joe Clemente                34 West Chester    OH   58:31 11:43 
   28    31 Tom McOwen                  41 Anderson        OH   59:33 11:55 
   29    36 Paul Long                   57 Edgewood        KY 1:03:53 12:47 
   30    40 Bob Obermeyer               65 Cincinati       OH 1:06:59 13:24 
   31    51 Jerry Patton                67 Ross            OH 1:30:37 18:08 
**************************** OVERALL RESULTS ********************************
Place Name                       Age S City            St Div   Time    Pace  
===== ========================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Harvey Lewis                38 M Cincinnati      OH M3039   33:18  6:40 
    2 William Stolz               43 M Bellevue        KY M4049   36:17  7:16 
    3 Nathan Siegel               25 M Cincinnati      OH M1929   37:20  7:28 
    4 David Aguiar                31 M Hamilton        OH M3039   38:25  7:41 
    5 Justin Kassnel              27 M Cincinnati      OH M1929   39:06  7:50 
    6 Brian Grafton               45 M Cincinnati      OH M4049   39:55  7:59 
    7 Jason Jackson               38 M Elsmere         KY M3039   42:04  8:25 
    8 Brian Wright                34 M Cincinnati      OH M3039   43:10  8:38 
    9 Robert Clark                54 M Boardman        OH M5059   43:31  8:43 
   10 Doug Arlinghaus             37 M Bellevue        KY M3039   43:50  8:46 
   11 Steve Hamilton              47 M Cincinnati      OH M4049   44:22  8:53 
   12 Greg Roa                    37 M Cleves          OH M3039   44:45  8:57 
   13 Patrick Timmons             27 M Cincinnati      OH M1929   46:47  9:22 
   14 Mike Peterson               44 M Covington       KY M4049   47:06  9:26 
   15 Brian Durrett               34 M Erlanger        KY M3039   47:18  9:28 
   16 Bob Rahtz                   60 M Waynesville     OH M6099   48:25  9:41 
   17 Kate Lawrence               31 F Covington       KY F3039   48:34  9:43 
   18 Paul Seibert                51 M Covington       KY M5059   49:10  9:50 
   19 Bryan Hallez                25 M Cincinnati      OH M1929   49:41  9:57 
   20 Mike Kerner                 31 M Edgewood        KY M3039   49:41  9:57 
   21 Chad Conyers                47 M Liberty Twp     OH M4049   49:41  9:57 
   22 Michael Clark               42 M Hebron          KY M4049   49:50  9:58 
   23 Eric Kavalauskas            46 M Edgewood        KY M4049   49:50  9:58 
   24 Lenardo Colvin              40 M Cincinnati      OH M4049   52:26 10:30 
   25 Christen Adams              28 F Cincinnati      OH F1929   52:33 10:31 
   26 Owen Caldwell               43 M Cincinnati      OH M4049   55:04 11:01 
   27 Andy Hissett                47 M Cincinnati      OH M4049   55:07 11:02 
   28 Amanda Yiznitsky            33 F Cincinnati      OH F3039   55:49 11:10 
   29 Glen Rahtz                  64 M Cincinnati      OH M6099   56:44 11:21 
   30 Joe Clemente                34 M West Chester    OH M3039   58:31 11:43 
   31 Tom McOwen                  41 M Anderson        OH M4049   59:33 11:55 
   32 Eileen Hogan                49 F Fort Thomas     KY F4049   59:52 11:59 
   33 Cindy Cranmer               51 F Mason           OH F5059 1:01:19 12:16 
   34 Rachel Abrams               34 F Cincinnati      OH F3039 1:01:37 12:20 
   35 Sam Frazier                 24 F Cincinnati      OH F1929 1:03:14 12:39 
   36 Paul Long                   57 M Edgewood        KY M5059 1:03:53 12:47 
   37 Rachel Dudley               28 F Cincinnati      OH F1929 1:05:01 13:01 
   38 Angel Overbey               32 F Cincinnati      OH F3039 1:05:22 13:05 
   39 Raquel Hall                 44 F Cincinnati      OH F4049 1:05:43 13:09 
   40 Bob Obermeyer               65 M Cincinati       OH M6099 1:06:59 13:24 
   41 Amie Sexton                 37 F Alexandria      KY F3039 1:07:45 13:33 
   42 Jessica Thompson            31 F Cincinnati      OH F3039 1:07:50 13:34 
   43 Nurys Diaz                  52 F Cincinnati      OH F5059 1:08:18 13:40 
   44 Joanne Carey                46 F Blue Ash        OH F4049 1:09:10 13:50 
   45 Kali Van Sweringen          21 F                    F1929 1:12:31 14:31 
   46 Charlotte Ingram            40 F Bellevue        KY F4049 1:13:01 14:37 
   47 Bridget McComas             42 F Cincinnati      OH F4049 1:15:21 15:05 
   48 Cynthia Lough               39 F Cincinnati      OH F3039 1:18:24 15:41 
   49 Linda Koo                   55 F Cincinnati      OH F5059 1:22:39 16:32 
   50 Cheylon Ginyard             36 F Western Hills   OH F3039 1:29:43 17:57 
   51 Jerry Patton                67 M Ross            OH M6099 1:30:37 18:08 
                  ********** AGE GROUP LIST **************
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    25 Christen Adams              28 Cincinnati         OH   52:33 
    2    35 Sam Frazier                 24 Cincinnati         OH 1:03:14 
    3    37 Rachel Dudley               28 Cincinnati         OH 1:05:01 
    4    45 Kali Van Sweringen          21                       1:12:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     3 Nathan Siegel               25 Cincinnati         OH   37:20 
    2     5 Justin Kassnel              27 Cincinnati         OH   39:06 
    3    13 Patrick Timmons             27 Cincinnati         OH   46:47 
    4    19 Bryan Hallez                25 Cincinnati         OH   49:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Kate Lawrence               31 Covington          KY   48:34 
    2    28 Amanda Yiznitsky            33 Cincinnati         OH   55:49 
    3    34 Rachel Abrams               34 Cincinnati         OH 1:01:37 
    4    38 Angel Overbey               32 Cincinnati         OH 1:05:22 
    5    41 Amie Sexton                 37 Alexandria         KY 1:07:45 
    6    42 Jessica Thompson            31 Cincinnati         OH 1:07:50 
    7    48 Cynthia Lough               39 Cincinnati         OH 1:18:24 
    8    50 Cheylon Ginyard             36 Western Hills      OH 1:29:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Harvey Lewis                38 Cincinnati         OH   33:18 
    2     4 David Aguiar                31 Hamilton           OH   38:25 
    3     7 Jason Jackson               38 Elsmere            KY   42:04 
    4     8 Brian Wright                34 Cincinnati         OH   43:10 
    5    10 Doug Arlinghaus             37 Bellevue           KY   43:50 
    6    12 Greg Roa                    37 Cleves             OH   44:45 
    7    15 Brian Durrett               34 Erlanger           KY   47:18 
    8    20 Mike Kerner                 31 Edgewood           KY   49:41 
    9    30 Joe Clemente                34 West Chester       OH   58:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    32 Eileen Hogan                49 Fort Thomas        KY   59:52 
    2    39 Raquel Hall                 44 Cincinnati         OH 1:05:43 
    3    44 Joanne Carey                46 Blue Ash           OH 1:09:10 
    4    46 Charlotte Ingram            40 Bellevue           KY 1:13:01 
    5    47 Bridget McComas             42 Cincinnati         OH 1:15:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 William Stolz               43 Bellevue           KY   36:17 
    2     6 Brian Grafton               45 Cincinnati         OH   39:55 
    3    11 Steve Hamilton               47 Cincinnati         OH   44:22 
    4    14 Mike Peterson               44 Covington          KY   47:06 
    5    21 Chad Conyers                47 Liberty Twp        OH   49:41 
    6    22 Michael Clark               42 Hebron             KY   49:50 
    7    23 Eric Kavalauskas            46 Edgewood           KY   49:50 
    8    24 Lenardo Colvin              40 Cincinnati         OH   52:26 
    9    26 Owen Caldwell               43 Cincinnati         OH   55:04 
   10    27 Andy Hissett                47 Cincinnati         OH   55:07 
   11    31 Tom McOwen                  41 Anderson           OH   59:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    33 Cindy Cranmer               51 Mason              OH 1:01:19 
    2    43 Nurys Diaz                  52 Cincinnati         OH 1:08:18 
    3    49 Linda Koo                   55 Cincinnati         OH 1:22:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Robert Clark                54 Boardman           OH   43:31 
    2    18 Paul Seibert                51 Covington          KY   49:10 
    3    36 Paul Long                   57 Edgewood           KY 1:03:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    16 Bob Rahtz                   60 Waynesville        OH   48:25 
    2    29 Glen Rahtz                  64 Cincinnati         OH   56:44 
    3    40 Bob Obermeyer               65 Cincinati          OH 1:06:59 
    4    51 Jerry Patton                67 Ross               OH 1:30:37