Close Window
Memorial Day Race 38
Monday, May 26, 2014
Overall Results
Place Name                    S Age City            St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Marc Teismann           M  32 Newport         KY   16:34  5:20 
    2 Harvey Lewis            M  38 Cincinnati      OH   16:48  5:25 
    3 Garrett Burnett         M  35 Cincinnati      OH   17:36  5:40 
    4 Brad Dunlevy            M  40 Newport         KY   18:08  5:50 
    5 Cameron Johnson         M  18 Covington       KY   18:13  5:52 
    6 Ryan Woolley            M  31 Cincinnati      OH   18:15  5:53 
    7 Brock Hanthorn          M  48 Cincinnati      OH   18:40  6:01 
    8 John Fenton             M  44 Norwood         OH   19:12  6:11 
    9 Ryan Cooper             M  17 Georgetown      OH   19:16  6:12 
   10 Roger Thornberry        M  49 Williamsburg    OH   19:29  6:17 
   11 Olivia Connaughton      F  14 Cincinnati      OH   19:37  6:19 
   12 Greg Roa                M  36 Cleves          OH   19:38  6:19 
   13 Khoa Nguyen             M  23 West Chester    OH   20:00  6:26 
   14 Benjamin Reese          M  19 West Chester    OH   20:05  6:28 
   15 Kirk Ealy               M  49 West Chester    OH   20:15  6:31 
   16 Adrian Connerty         M  44 West Chester    OH   20:18  6:32 
   17 Jeff Maler              M  20 Cincinnati      OH   20:30  6:36 
   18 Annette Molina          F  33 Cincinnati      OH   20:37  6:39 
   19 Warren Owens            M  41 Cincinnati      OH   20:44  6:41 
   20 Sara Marshall           F  15 Cincinnati      OH   20:50  6:43 
   21 Nicholas Mackey         M  33 Cincinnati      OH   20:52  6:43 
   22 John Garrity            M  49 Cincinnati      OH   21:30  6:56 
   23 Jeffrey Harmon          M  56 Edgewood        KY   21:38  6:58 
   24 Steve Stevens           M  53 Latonia         KY   21:44  7:00 
   25 Bob Fritz               M  46 Fairfield       OH   22:07  7:07 
   26 Roger Zarnowski         M  57 Edgewood        KY   22:12  7:09 
   27 Jeb Head                M  52 Cincinnati      OH   22:18  7:11 
   28 Trish Hiler             F  45 Georgetown      OH   22:26  7:14 
   29 Jonathan Smith          M  28 Cincinnati      OH   22:28  7:14 
   30 Tom Ouellette           M  59 Goodlettsville  TN   22:37  7:17 
   31 Adam Knecht             M  41 Erlanger        KY   22:39  7:18 
   32 Alex Tosolini           M  47 Cincinnati      OH   22:49  7:21 
   33 Paul Seibert            M  51 Fort Mitchell   KY   22:53  7:22 
   34 Ben Wainscott           M  15 Cincinnati      OH   23:11  7:28 
   35 Lance Miller            M  12 Cincinnati      OH   23:21  7:31 
   36 Tim Pagnelli            M  65 Cincinnati      OH   23:37  7:36 
   37 Mike Kelley             M  52 Hamilton        OH   23:51  7:41 
   38 Tara Steed              F  27 Cincinnati      OH   23:58  7:43 
   39 Brian Wright            M  34 Cincinnati      OH   24:01  7:44 
   40 John Schrider           M  64 Wyoming         OH   24:18  7:50 
   41 Sarah Burnett           F  34 Cincinnati      OH   24:25  7:52 
   42 Stacey Herdering        F  43 Amelia          OH   24:25  7:52 
   43 Ken Reeder              M  62 Cincinnati      OH   24:27  7:53 
   44 Craig Chaplin           M  61 Melbourne       KY   24:31  7:54 
   45 Filippo Tosolini        M  13 Cincinnati      OH   24:40  7:57 
   46 Joseph Williamson III   M  16 Cincinnati      OH   24:41  7:57 
   47 Yanina Bigas            F  28 Mason           OH   24:47  7:59 
   48 Kevin Gilhool           M  47 Wyandotte       MI   25:33  8:14 
   49 Michelle Hardisty       F  21 Cincinnati      OH   25:48  8:19 
   50 Mark Knigga             M  54 Lawrenceburg    IN   26:02  8:23 
   51 Reid Schlotterbeck      M  33 Independence    KY   26:16  8:28 
   52 Jennifer Sprague        F  33 Cincinnati      OH   26:26  8:31 
   53 Casey Violand           M  36 Cincinnati      OH   26:30  8:32 
   54 Jennifer Black          F  62 Loveland        OH   26:33  8:33 
   55 Mike Shover             M  50 Villa Hills     KY   27:01  8:42 
   56 Chris Andrew            M  25 Fairfield       OH   27:05  8:44 
   57 Mary Beth Miller        F  45 Cincinnati      OH   27:09  8:45 
   58 Jasper Harmon           M   7 Taylor Mill     KY   27:14  8:46 
   59 Tom Wojcik              M  45 Independence    KY   27:25  8:50 
   60 Crystal Moses           F  33 Union           KY   27:28  8:51 
   61 Amanda Zerhusen         F   8 Cincinnati      OH   27:34  8:53 
   62 John Zerhusen           M  46 Cincinnati      OH   27:35  8:53 
   63 Cindy Cranmer           F  51 Mason           OH   27:42  8:55 
   64 Mariah Gilkeson         F  21 Cincinnati      OH   27:49  8:57 
   65 David Nelson            M  70 Cincinnati      OH   27:54  8:59 
   66 Brianna Courtney        F  15 Florence        KY   27:55  9:00 
   67 Madalena Hanthorn       F  46 Cincinnati      OH   27:56  9:00 
   68 Michael Menz            M  31 Cincinnati      OH   27:57  9:00 
   69 Ed Sulick               M  54 Cincinnati      OH   28:10  9:04 
   70 Melissa Heaton          F  43 Highland Height KY   28:20  9:07 
   71 Anna Finnazio           F  48 Wyandotte       MI   28:34  9:12 
   72 Kristie Larsen          F  38 Cincinnati      OH   28:35  9:12 
   73 Jenny Garrity           F  50 Cincinnati      OH   28:40  9:14 
   74 Mike Webb               M  69 Amelia          OH   28:42  9:15 
   75 Isabel Harney           F     Cincinnati      OH   28:50  9:17 
   76 Jimmie Jackson          M  36 Ludlow          KY   28:52  9:18 
   77 Muslim Contractor       M  54 Mason           OH   28:59  9:20 
   78 Teresa Kelley           F  55 Hamilton        OH   29:18  9:26 
   79 Claire McKenna          F  35 Cincinnati      OH   29:22  9:28 
   80 Thomas McKenna          M  29 Cincinnati      OH   29:23  9:28 
   81 Lilly Appelfeller       F  23 West Chester    OH   29:23  9:28 
   82 Liz Hofacre             F  51 Villa Hills     KY   29:41  9:33 
   83 Ray Kammer              M  17 Cincinnati      OH   30:16  9:45 
   84 Nurys Diaz              F  51 Cincinnati      OH   30:44  9:54 
   85 Brian Holbrook          M  57 Cincinnati      OH   30:49  9:56 
   86 Kevin Eustace           M  63 Cincinnati      OH   31:00  9:59 
   87 Khiem Nguyen            M  17 West Chester    OH   31:04 10:00 
   88 Louise Head             F  23 Cincinnati      OH   31:14 10:04 
   89 Arden Wander            M  72 Cincinnati      OH   31:20 10:05 
   90 Brianne Doerger         F  34 Hebron          KY   31:37 10:11 
   91 Chloe Callahan          F  11 Cincinnati      OH   31:42 10:12 
   92 David Sean Callahan     M  40 Cincinnati      OH   31:44 10:13 
   93 Sheila Gilkeson         F  51 Cincinnati      OH   31:44 10:13 
   94 Dean Weber              M  82 Cincinnati      OH   31:55 10:17 
   95 Tim Kelly               M  63 Bethel          OH   32:43 10:32 
   96 Barbara Ellwein         F  57 Cincinnati      OH   32:53 10:35 
   97 Megan Shen              F  43 Mason           OH   33:52 10:55 
   98 Howard Schumacher       M  71 Cincinnati      OH   33:57 10:56 
   99 Heather Carraher        F  45 Sardinia        OH   35:00 11:16 
  100 J. Michael Dempsey      M  67 Cincinnati      OH   35:10 11:20 
  101 Joe Doerger             M  35 Hebron          KY   35:10 11:20 
  102 Jillian Delaney         F  30 Amelia          OH   35:19 11:22 
  103 Jamie Delaney           F  29 Xenia           OH   35:19 11:23 
  104 Erica Faaborg           F  36 Cincinnati      OH   36:26 11:44 
  105 Allison Kelsey          F  11 Cincinnati      OH   36:28 11:45 
  106 Olivia Burnett          F  11 Cincinnati      OH   36:28 11:45 
  107 Haji Mupakura           M  33 Cincinnati      OH   36:57 11:54 
  108 Elizabeth Bucheit       F  54 Hamilton        OH   36:58 11:54 
  109 Sarah Shockey           F  30 Hamilton        OH   37:00 11:55 
  110 Mary Charlton           F  41 Loveland        OH   37:11 11:58 
  111 Alyssa Charlton         F  11 Loveland        OH   37:11 11:58 
  112 Leslie Swart            F  33 Cincinnati      OH   37:51 12:11 
  113 Layla Johnson           F   9 Hamilton        OH   38:00 12:14 
  114 Pam Johnson             F  32 Hamilton        OH   38:01 12:15 
  115 Michael Bucheit         M  54 Hamilton        OH   38:01 12:15 
  116                                                    38:19 12:20 
  117 Kimberly McLester       F  38 Cincinnati      OH   38:19 12:20 
  118 Pat Corcoran            F  66 Cincinnati      OH   38:25 12:22 
  119 Lisa Alban              F  23 Cincinnati      OH   38:29 12:24 
  120 Richard Gendreau        M  50 Fairfield       OH   38:45 12:29 
  121 Gina Meyers             F  32 Hebron          KY   39:05 12:35 
  122 Llee Sivitz             F  65 Cincinnati      OH   39:06 12:36 
  123 Dustin Trentman         M  32 Cincinnati      OH   40:14 12:57 
  124 George Carter           M  54 Cincinnati      OH   40:14 12:57 
  125 Thomas Roa              M   5 Cleves          OH   41:14 13:17 
  126 Lisa Roa                F  35 Cleves          OH   41:17 13:17 
  127 Haley Devanna           F  35 Fort Thomas     KY   41:52 13:29 
  128 Christine Newman        F  30 Cincinnati      OH   47:15 15:13 
  129 Amy Courtney            F  42 Florence        KY   49:54 16:04 
  130 William Young           M  10 Fort Thomas     KY   55:04 17:44 
  131 Bill Stamm              M  37 Fort Mitchell   KY   55:04 17:44 
Overall Female Results
Place Name               Age Race City        St Finish Pace
===== ================== === ==== =========== == ====== ====
  1   Olivia Connaughton 14 R Cincinnati      OH 19:37  6:19
  2   Annette Molina     33 R Cincinnati      OH 20:37  6:39
  3   Sara Marshall      15 R Cincinnati      OH 20:50  6:43
  4   Trish Hiler        45 R Georgetown      OH 22:26  7:14
  5   Tara Steed         27 R Cincinnati      OH 23:58  7:43
  6   Sarah Burnett      34 R Cincinnati      OH 24:25  7:52
  7   Stacey Herdering   43 R Amelia          OH 24:25  7:52
  8   Yanina Bigas       28 R Mason           OH 24:47  7:59
  9   Michelle Hardisty  21 R Cincinnati      OH 25:48  8:19
 10   Jennifer Sprague   33 R Cincinnati      OH 26:26  8:31
 11   Jennifer Black     62 R Loveland        OH 26:33  8:33
 12   Mary Beth Miller   45 R Cincinnati      OH 27:09  8:45
 13   Crystal Moses      33 R Union           KY 27:28  8:51
 14   Amanda Zerhusen     8 R Cincinnati      OH 27:34  8:53
 15   Cindy Cranmer      51 R Mason           OH 27:42  8:55
 16   Mariah Gilkeson    21 R Cincinnati      OH 27:49  8:57
 17   Brianna Courtney   15 R Florence        KY 27:55  9:00
 18   Madalena Hanthorn  46 R Cincinnati      OH 27:56  9:00
 19   Melissa Heaton     43 R Highland Height KY 28:20  9:07
 20   Anna Finnazio      48 R Wyandotte       MI 28:34  9:12
 21   Kristie Larsen     38 R Cincinnati      OH 28:35  9:12
 22   Jenny Garrity      50 R Cincinnati      OH 28:40  9:14
 23   Isabel Harney         R Cincinnati      OH 28:50  9:17
 24   Teresa Kelley      55 R Hamilton        OH 29:18  9:26
 25   Claire McKenna     35 R Cincinnati      OH 29:22  9:28
 26   Lilly Appelfeller  23 R West Chester    OH 29:23  9:28
 27   Liz Hofacre        51 R Villa Hills     KY 29:41  9:33
 28   Nurys Diaz         51 R Cincinnati      OH 30:44  9:54
 29   Louise Head        23 R Cincinnati      OH 31:14 10:04
 30   Brianne Doerger    34 R Hebron          KY 31:37 10:11
 31   Chloe Callahan     11 R Cincinnati      OH 31:42 10:12
 32   Sheila Gilkeson    51 R Cincinnati      OH 31:44 10:13
 33   Barbara Ellwein    57 R Cincinnati      OH 32:53 10:35
 34   Megan Shen         43 R Mason           OH 33:52 10:55
 35   Heather Carraher   45 R Sardinia        OH 35:00 11:16
 36   Jillian Delaney    30 R Amelia          OH 35:19 11:22
 37   Jamie Delaney      29 R Xenia           OH 35:19 11:23
 38   Erica Faaborg      36 R Cincinnati      OH 36:26 11:44
 39   Allison Kelsey     11 R Cincinnati      OH 36:28 11:45
 40   Olivia Burnett     11 R Cincinnati      OH 36:28 11:45
 41   Elizabeth Bucheit  54 R Hamilton        OH 36:58 11:54
 42   Sarah Shockey      30 R Hamilton        OH 37:00 11:55
 43   Mary Charlton      41 R Loveland        OH 37:11 11:58
 44   Alyssa Charlton    11 R Loveland        OH 37:11 11:58
 45   Leslie Swart       33 R Cincinnati      OH 37:51 12:11
 46   Layla Johnson       9 R Hamilton        OH 38:00 12:14
 47   Pam Johnson        32 R Hamilton        OH 38:01 12:15
 48   Kimberly McLester  38 R Cincinnati      OH 38:19 12:20
 49   Pat Corcoran       66 R Cincinnati      OH 38:25 12:22
 50   Lisa Alban         23 R Cincinnati      OH 38:29 12:24
 51   Gina Meyers        32 R Hebron          KY 39:05 12:35
 52   Llee Sivitz        65 R Cincinnati      OH 39:06 12:36
 53   Rachael Winters    44 W Covington       KY 40:11 12:57
 54   Lisa Roa           35 R Cleves          OH 41:17 13:17
 55   Haley Devanna      35 R Fort Thomas     KY 41:52 13:29
 56   Stacey Akers       32 W Fort Thomas     KY 43:22 13:58
 57   Rachel Dixon       47 W Fort Thomas     KY 43:23 13:58
 58   Gaby Harney-Davila 20 W Cincinnati      OH 44:58 14:29
 59   Cassandra Gardocki  9 W Cincinnati      OH 45:11 14:33
 60   Sarah Gardocki     32 W Cincinnati      OH 45:11 14:33
 61   Wanda Harney       48 W Cincinnati      OH 45:42 14:43
 62   Christine Newman   30 R Cincinnati      OH 47:15 15:13
 63   Amy Courtney       42 R Florence        KY 49:54 16:04 

Overall Male Results
Place Name                    S Age R City            St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Marc Teismann           M  32 R Newport         KY   16:34  5:20 
    2 Harvey Lewis            M  38 R Cincinnati      OH   16:48  5:25 
    3 Garrett Burnett         M  35 R Cincinnati      OH   17:36  5:40 
    4 Brad Dunlevy            M  40 R Newport         KY   18:08  5:50 
    5 Cameron Johnson         M  18 R Covington       KY   18:13  5:52 
    6 Ryan Woolley            M  31 R Cincinnati      OH   18:15  5:53 
    7 Brock Hanthorn          M  48 R Cincinnati      OH   18:40  6:01 
    8 John Fenton             M  44 R Norwood         OH   19:12  6:11 
    9 Ryan Cooper             M  17 R Georgetown      OH   19:16  6:12 
   10 Roger Thornberry        M  49 R Williamsburg    OH   19:29  6:17 
   11 Greg Roa                M  36 R Cleves          OH   19:38  6:19 
   12 Khoa Nguyen             M  23 R West Chester    OH   20:00  6:26 
   13 Benjamin Reese          M  19 R West Chester    OH   20:05  6:28 
   14 Kirk Ealy               M  49 R West Chester    OH   20:15  6:31 
   15 Adrian Connerty         M  44 R West Chester    OH   20:18  6:32 
   16 Jeff Maler              M  20 R Cincinnati      OH   20:30  6:36 
   17 Warren Owens            M  41 R Cincinnati      OH   20:44  6:41 
   18 Nicholas Mackey         M  33 R Cincinnati      OH   20:52  6:43 
   19 John Garrity            M  49 R Cincinnati      OH   21:30  6:56 
   20 Jeffrey Harmon          M  56 R Edgewood        KY   21:38  6:58 
   21 Steve Stevens           M  53 R Latonia         KY   21:44  7:00 
   22 Bob Fritz               M  46 R Fairfield       OH   22:07  7:07 
   23 Roger Zarnowski         M  57 R Edgewood        KY   22:12  7:09 
   24 Jeb Head                M  52 R Cincinnati      OH   22:18  7:11 
   25 Jonathan Smith          M  28 R Cincinnati      OH   22:28  7:14 
   26 Tom Ouellette           M  59 R Goodlettsville  TN   22:37  7:17 
   27 Adam Knecht             M  41 R Erlanger        KY   22:39  7:18 
   28 Alex Tosolini           M  47 R Cincinnati      OH   22:49  7:21 
   29 Paul Seibert            M  51 R Fort Mitchell   KY   22:53  7:22 
   30 Ben Wainscott           M  15 R Cincinnati      OH   23:11  7:28 
   31 Lance Miller            M  12 R Cincinnati      OH   23:21  7:31 
   32 Tim Pagnelli            M  65 R Cincinnati      OH   23:37  7:36 
   33 Mike Kelley             M  52 R Hamilton        OH   23:51  7:41 
   34 Brian Wright            M  34 R Cincinnati      OH   24:01  7:44 
   35 John Schrider           M  64 R Wyoming         OH   24:18  7:50 
   36 Ken Reeder              M  62 R Cincinnati      OH   24:27  7:53 
   37 Craig Chaplin           M  61 R Melbourne       KY   24:31  7:54 
   38 Filippo Tosolini        M  13 R Cincinnati      OH   24:40  7:57 
   39 Joseph Williamson III   M  16 R Cincinnati      OH   24:41  7:57 
   40 Kevin Gilhool           M  47 R Wyandotte       MI   25:33  8:14 
   41 Mark Knigga             M  54 C Lawrenceburg    IN   26:02  8:23 
   42 Reid Schlotterbeck      M  33 R Independence    KY   26:16  8:28 
   43 Casey Violand           M  36 R Cincinnati      OH   26:30  8:32 
   44 Mike Shover             M  50 R Villa Hills     KY   27:01  8:42 
   45 Chris Andrew            M  25 R Fairfield       OH   27:05  8:44 
   46 Jasper Harmon           M   7 R Taylor Mill     KY   27:14  8:46 
   47 Tom Wojcik              M  45 R Independence    KY   27:25  8:50 
   48 John Zerhusen           M  46 R Cincinnati      OH   27:35  8:53 
   49 David Nelson            M  70 R Cincinnati      OH   27:54  8:59 
   50 Michael Menz            M  31 R Cincinnati      OH   27:57  9:00 
   51 Ed Sulick               M  54 C Cincinnati      OH   28:10  9:04 
   52 Mike Webb               M  69 R Amelia          OH   28:42  9:15 
   53 Jimmie Jackson          M  36 R Ludlow          KY   28:52  9:18 
   54 Muslim Contractor       M  54 R Mason           OH   28:59  9:20 
   55 Thomas McKenna          M  29 R Cincinnati      OH   29:23  9:28 
   56 Ray Kammer              M  17 R Cincinnati      OH   30:16  9:45 
   57 Brian Holbrook          M  57 R Cincinnati      OH   30:49  9:56 
   58 Kevin Eustace           M  63 R Cincinnati      OH   31:00  9:59 
   59 Khiem Nguyen            M  17 R West Chester    OH   31:04 10:00 
   60 Arden Wander            M  72 R Cincinnati      OH   31:20 10:05 
   61 David Sean Callahan     M  40 R Cincinnati      OH   31:44 10:13 
   62 Dean Weber              M  82 R Cincinnati      OH   31:55 10:17 
   63 Tim Kelly               M  63 R Bethel          OH   32:43 10:32 
   64 Howard Schumacher       M  71 R Cincinnati      OH   33:57 10:56 
   65 J. Michael Dempsey      M  67 R Cincinnati      OH   35:10 11:20 
   66 Joe Doerger             M  35 R Hebron          KY   35:10 11:20 
   67 Haji Mupakura           M  33 R Cincinnati      OH   36:57 11:54 
   68 Michael Bucheit         M  54 R Hamilton        OH   38:01 12:15 
   69 Ed Mount                M  56 W Loveland        OH   38:39 12:27 
   70 Richard Gendreau        M  50 R Fairfield       OH   38:45 12:29 
   71 Jim Wainscott           M  57 W Cincinnati      OH   40:12 12:57 
   72 Dustin Trentman         M  32 R Cincinnati      OH   40:14 12:57 
   73 George Carter           M  54 R Cincinnati      OH   40:14 12:57 
   74 Thomas Roa              M   5 R Cleves          OH   41:14 13:17 
   75 Dave Kappesser          M  62 W Cincinnati      OH   44:02 14:11 
   76 Lonnie Smith            M  58 W Maineville      OH   46:11 14:52 
   77 Vusimuzi Ndebele        M  34 W Cincinnati      OH   53:13 17:08 
   78 William Young           M  10 R Fort Thomas     KY   55:04 17:44 
   79 Bill Stamm              M  37 C Fort Mitchell   KY   55:04 17:44 
               ********** 5K WALKERS RESULTS **********
 
 Place Name                    S Age City            St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ed Mount                M  56 Loveland        OH   38:39 12:27 
    2 Rachael Winters         F  44 Covington       KY   40:11 12:57 
    3 Jim Wainscott           M  57 Cincinnati      OH   40:12 12:57 
    4 Stacey Akers            F  32 Fort Thomas     KY   43:22 13:58 
    5 Rachel Dixon            F  47 Fort Thomas     KY   43:23 13:58 
    6 Dave Kappesser          M  62 Cincinnati      OH   44:02 14:11 
    7 Gaby Harney-Davila      F  20 Cincinnati      OH   44:58 14:29 
    8 Cassandra Gardocki      F   9 Cincinnati      OH   45:11 14:33 
    9 Sarah Gardocki          F  32 Cincinnati      OH   45:11 14:33 
   10 Wanda Harney            F  48 Cincinnati      OH   45:42 14:43 
   11 Lonnie Smith            M  58 Maineville      OH   46:11 14:52 
   12 Vusimuzi Ndebele        M  34 Cincinnati      OH   53:13 17:08 

               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Olivia Connaughton      F  14 Cincinnati         OH   19:37  6:19 
    2 Annette Molina          F  33 Cincinnati         OH   20:37  6:39 
    3 Sara Marshall           F  15 Cincinnati         OH   20:50  6:43 

             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Marc Teismann           M  32 Newport            KY   16:34  5:20 
    2 Harvey Lewis            M  38 Cincinnati         OH   16:48  5:25 
    3 Garrett Burnett         M  35 Cincinnati         OH   17:36  5:40 

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Rachael Winters         F  44 Covington          KY   40:11 12:57 

            ********** MALE OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ed Mount                M  56 Loveland           OH   38:39 12:27 

           ********** FEMALE 40 AND UNDER 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Stacey Akers            F  32 Fort Thomas        KY   43:22 13:58 
    2 Gaby Harney-Davila      F  20 Cincinnati         OH   44:58 14:29 
    3 Cassandra Gardocki      F   9 Cincinnati         OH   45:11 14:33 
    4 Sarah Gardocki          F  32 Cincinnati         OH   45:11 14:33 

            ********** MALE 40 AND UNDER 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Vusimuzi Ndebele        M  34 Cincinnati         OH   53:13 17:08 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Rachel Dixon            F  47 Fort Thomas        KY   43:23 13:58 
    2 Wanda Harney            F  48 Cincinnati         OH   45:42 14:43 

            ********** MALE MASTERS 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jim Wainscott           M  57 Cincinnati         OH   40:12 12:57 
    2 Lonnie Smith            M  58 Maineville         OH   46:11 14:52 

            ********** MALE LEGENDS 5K WALK RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Dave Kappesser          M  62 Cincinnati         OH   44:02 14:11 

         ********** MALE OVERALL 5K Clydesdale RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mark Knigga             M  54 Lawrenceburg       IN   26:02  8:23 
    2 Ed Sulick               M  54 Cincinnati         OH   28:10  9:04 
    3 Bill Stamm              M  37 Fort Mitchell      KY   55:04 17:44 
	
	
              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Amanda Zerhusen         F   8 Cincinnati         OH   27:34  8:53 
    2 Chloe Callahan          F  11 Cincinnati         OH   31:42 10:12 
    3 Allison Kelsey          F  11 Cincinnati         OH   36:28 11:45 
    4 Olivia Burnett          F  11 Cincinnati         OH   36:28 11:45 
    5 Alyssa Charlton         F  11 Loveland           OH   37:11 11:58 
    6 Layla Johnson           F   9 Hamilton           OH   38:00 12:14 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Lance Miller            M  12 Cincinnati         OH   23:21  7:31 
    2 Filippo Tosolini        M  13 Cincinnati         OH   24:40  7:57 
    3 Jasper Harmon           M   7 Taylor Mill        KY   27:14  8:46 
    4 Thomas Roa              M   5 Cleves             OH   41:14 13:17 
    5 William Young           M  10 Fort Thomas        KY   55:04 17:44 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Brianna Courtney        F  15 Florence           KY   27:55  9:00 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Cameron Johnson         M  18 Covington          KY   18:13  5:52 
    2 Ryan Cooper             M  17 Georgetown         OH   19:16  6:12 
    3 Ben Wainscott           M  15 Cincinnati         OH   23:11  7:28 
    4 Joseph Williamson III   M  16 Cincinnati         OH   24:41  7:57 
    5 Ray Kammer              M  17 Cincinnati         OH   30:16  9:45 
    6 Khiem Nguyen            M  17 West Chester       OH   31:04 10:00 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Michelle Hardisty       F  21 Cincinnati         OH   25:48  8:19 
    2 Mariah Gilkeson         F  21 Cincinnati         OH   27:49  8:57 
    3 Lilly Appelfeller       F  23 West Chester       OH   29:23  9:28 
    4 Louise Head             F  23 Cincinnati         OH   31:14 10:04 
    5 Lisa Alban              F  23 Cincinnati         OH   38:29 12:24 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Khoa Nguyen             M  23 West Chester       OH   20:00  6:26 
    2 Benjamin Reese          M  19 West Chester       OH   20:05  6:28 
    3 Jeff Maler              M  20 Cincinnati         OH   20:30  6:36 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tara Steed              F  27 Cincinnati         OH   23:58  7:43 
    2 Yanina Bigas            F  28 Mason              OH   24:47  7:59 
    3 Jamie Delaney           F  29 Xenia              OH   35:19 11:23 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jonathan Smith          M  28 Cincinnati         OH   22:28  7:14 
    2 Chris Andrew            M  25 Fairfield          OH   27:05  8:44 
    3 Thomas McKenna          M  29 Cincinnati         OH   29:23  9:28 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Sarah Burnett           F  34 Cincinnati         OH   24:25  7:52 
    2 Jennifer Sprague        F  33 Cincinnati         OH   26:26  8:31 
    3 Crystal Moses           F  33 Union              KY   27:28  8:51 
    4 Brianne Doerger         F  34 Hebron             KY   31:37 10:11 
    5 Jillian Delaney         F  30 Amelia             OH   35:19 11:22 
    6 Sarah Shockey           F  30 Hamilton           OH   37:00 11:55 
    7 Leslie Swart            F  33 Cincinnati         OH   37:51 12:11 
    8 Pam Johnson             F  32 Hamilton           OH   38:01 12:15 
    9 Gina Meyers             F  32 Hebron             KY   39:05 12:35 
   10 Christine Newman        F  30 Cincinnati         OH   47:15 15:13 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Woolley            M  31 Cincinnati         OH   18:15  5:53 
    2 Nicholas Mackey         M  33 Cincinnati         OH   20:52  6:43 
    3 Brian Wright            M  34 Cincinnati         OH   24:01  7:44 
    4 Reid Schlotterbeck      M  33 Independence       KY   26:16  8:28 
    5 Michael Menz            M  31 Cincinnati         OH   27:57  9:00 
    6 Haji Mupakura           M  33 Cincinnati         OH   36:57 11:54 
    7 Dustin Trentman         M  32 Cincinnati         OH   40:14 12:57 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Kristie Larsen          F  38 Cincinnati         OH   28:35  9:12 
    2 Claire McKenna          F  35 Cincinnati         OH   29:22  9:28 
    3 Erica Faaborg           F  36 Cincinnati         OH   36:26 11:44 
    4 Kimberly McLester       F  38 Cincinnati         OH   38:19 12:20 
    5 Lisa Roa                F  35 Cleves             OH   41:17 13:17 
    6 Haley Devanna           F  35 Fort Thomas        KY   41:52 13:29 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Greg Roa                M  36 Cleves             OH   19:38  6:19 
    2 Casey Violand           M  36 Cincinnati         OH   26:30  8:32 
    3 Jimmie Jackson          M  36 Ludlow             KY   28:52  9:18 
    4 Joe Doerger             M  35 Hebron             KY   35:10 11:20 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Stacey Herdering        F  43 Amelia             OH   24:25  7:52 
    2 Melissa Heaton          F  43 Highland Heights   KY   28:20  9:07 
    3 Megan Shen              F  43 Mason              OH   33:52 10:55 
    4 Mary Charlton           F  41 Loveland           OH   37:11 11:58 
    5 Amy Courtney            F  42 Florence           KY   49:54 16:04 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Brad Dunlevy            M  40 Newport            KY   18:08  5:50 
    2 John Fenton             M  44 Norwood            OH   19:12  6:11 
    3 Adrian Connerty         M  44 West Chester       OH   20:18  6:32 
    4 Warren Owens            M  41 Cincinnati         OH   20:44  6:41 
    5 Adam Knecht             M  41 Erlanger           KY   22:39  7:18 
    6 David Sean Callahan     M  40 Cincinnati         OH   31:44 10:13 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Trish Hiler             F  45 Georgetown         OH   22:26  7:14 
    2 Mary Beth Miller        F  45 Cincinnati         OH   27:09  8:45 
    3 Madalena Hanthorn       F  46 Cincinnati         OH   27:56  9:00 
    4 Anna Finnazio           F  48 Wyandotte          MI   28:34  9:12 
    5 Heather Carraher        F  45 Sardinia           OH   35:00 11:16 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Brock Hanthorn          M  48 Cincinnati         OH   18:40  6:01 
    2 Roger Thornberry        M  49 Williamsburg       OH   19:29  6:17 
    3 Kirk Ealy               M  49 West Chester       OH   20:15  6:31 
    4 John Garrity            M  49 Cincinnati         OH   21:30  6:56 
    5 Bob Fritz               M  46 Fairfield          OH   22:07  7:07 
    6 Alex Tosolini           M  47 Cincinnati         OH   22:49  7:21 
    7 Kevin Gilhool           M  47 Wyandotte          MI   25:33  8:14 
    8 Tom Wojcik              M  45 Independence       KY   27:25  8:50 
    9 John Zerhusen           M  46 Cincinnati         OH   27:35  8:53 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Cindy Cranmer           F  51 Mason              OH   27:42  8:55 
    2 Jenny Garrity           F  50 Cincinnati         OH   28:40  9:14 
    3 Liz Hofacre             F  51 Villa Hills        KY   29:41  9:33 
    4 Nurys Diaz              F  51 Cincinnati         OH   30:44  9:54 
    5 Sheila Gilkeson         F  51 Cincinnati         OH   31:44 10:13 
    6 Elizabeth Bucheit       F  54 Hamilton           OH   36:58 11:54 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Steve Stevens           M  53 Latonia            KY   21:44  7:00 
    2 Jeb Head                M  52 Cincinnati         OH   22:18  7:11 
    3 Paul Seibert            M  51 Fort Mitchell      KY   22:53  7:22 
    4 Mike Kelley             M  52 Hamilton           OH   23:51  7:41 
    5 Mike Shover             M  50 Villa Hills        KY   27:01  8:42 
    6 Muslim Contractor       M  54 Mason              OH   28:59  9:20 
    7 Michael Bucheit         M  54 Hamilton           OH   38:01 12:15 
    8 Richard Gendreau        M  50 Fairfield          OH   38:45 12:29 
    9 George Carter           M  54 Cincinnati         OH   40:14 12:57 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Teresa Kelley           F  55 Hamilton           OH   29:18  9:26 
    2 Barbara Ellwein         F  57 Cincinnati         OH   32:53 10:35 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jeffrey Harmon          M  56 Edgewood           KY   21:38  6:58 
    2 Roger Zarnowski         M  57 Edgewood           KY   22:12  7:09 
    3 Tom Ouellette           M  59 Goodlettsville     TN   22:37  7:17 
    4 Brian Holbrook          M  57 Cincinnati         OH   30:49  9:56 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Jennifer Black          F  62 Loveland           OH   26:33  8:33 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 John Schrider           M  64 Wyoming            OH   24:18  7:50 
    2 Ken Reeder              M  62 Cincinnati         OH   24:27  7:53 
    3 Craig Chaplin           M  61 Melbourne          KY   24:31  7:54 
    4 Kevin Eustace           M  63 Cincinnati         OH   31:00  9:59 
    5 Tim Kelly               M  63 Bethel             OH   32:43 10:32 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Pat Corcoran            F  66 Cincinnati         OH   38:25 12:22 
    2 Llee Sivitz             F  65 Cincinnati         OH   39:06 12:36 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tim Pagnelli            M  65 Cincinnati         OH   23:37  7:36 
    2 Mike Webb               M  69 Amelia             OH   28:42  9:15 
    3 J. Michael Dempsey      M  67 Cincinnati         OH   35:10 11:20 
         
           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - Death **********

Place Name                    S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== ======================= = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 David Nelson            M  70 Cincinnati         OH   27:54  8:59 
    2 Arden Wander            M  72 Cincinnati         OH   31:20 10:05 
    3 Dean Weber              M  82 Cincinnati         OH   31:55 10:17 
    4 Howard Schumacher       M  71 Cincinnati         OH   33:57 10:56