Close Window
31st Annual Valentines 2 mile “A Labor of Love”
Sunday February 13, 2011
Northern Kentucky University Highland Heights, KY

MEN   WOMEN
Place Name Age Time   Place Name Age Time
1 Kramer, Denny 27 10:32.32   1 Clark, Becky 24 11:36.96
2 Lemmon, Greg 25 10:43.43   2 Siler, Samantha 16 12:01.86
3 Messmer, Robert 35 10:52.52   3 Wampach, Christine 12:13.06
4 Meyer, Blake 16 10:54.54   4 Akin, Emily 18 12:37.59
5 Motsinger, Matt 31 10:57.57   5 Lowry, Maryn 15 13:31.66
6 Brasse, Andrew 29 10:58.58   6 McAuliffe, Erin 15 13:33.38
7 Bullock, Brad 25 11:06.06   7 Shepherd, Susan 44 13:40.44
8 Ransick, Jereme 34 11:11.11   8 Luttjohann, Lacey 22 13:42.51
9 Frondorf, Matthew 24 11:13.13   9 Knapp, Julianne 25 13:52.85
10 Higgins, Mark 16 11:46.46   10 Ward, Tessa 16 13:58.53
11 Neltner, Brian 17 11:52.52   11 Martin, Kim 37 14:10.45
12 Perrino, Andy 51 11:57.57   12 Nurre, Alison 17 14:11.79
13 Medina, Jerry 32 12:10.10   13 Vaughn, Connie 45 14:14.90
14 Valenzano, Bill 51 12:15.15   14 Zemanek, Erin 28 14:29.61
15 Branscome, Alex 16 12:41.41   15 Page, Darlene 45 14:39.44
16 Maki, Steve 42 12:53.53   16 Wheeler, Nicole 38 14:41.76
17 Hanak, Rob 35 12:54.54   17 Voorhees, Kristy 30 14:43.04
18 Ling, Jim 45 13:05.05   18 Lopez, Flor 15 15:04.31
19 Bartel, Adam 38 13:11.11   19 Brackman, Karen 24 15:08.20
20 Schmalz, Andrew 13:13.13   20 Arnette, Verna 44 15:18.14
21 Lewis, Steve 35 13:16.16   21 Pitts, Sydney 15 15:19.47
22 Auffart, Gary 35 13:21.21   22 Moore, Anna 28 15:20.23
23 Scott, Shawn 31 13:28.28   23 Zilliox, Kim 42 15:27.30
24 Tidwell, Thomas 14 13:31.31   24 Way, Tisha 33 15:36.52
25 Tucker, Matthew 24 13:37.37   25 Whitton, Kimberly 30 15:39.98
26 Klocke, Dennis 43 13:39.39   26 Biddle, Debbie 51 15:43.55
27 Hoover, Neil 45 13:39.39   27 Wood, Allison 18 15:46.55
28 Johnson, Nate 16 13:47.47   28 Cady, Stephanie 37 15:50.53
29 Roark, Ken 60 13:48.48   29 Strausbaugh, Emily 32 16:03.28
30 Hicks, Nate 25 13:52.52   30 Wecker, Betsy 22 16:05.65
31 Knapp, Keith 25 13:53.53   31 Tatecuff, Savannah 16:12.54
32 Brophy, Nicholas 29 13:55.55   32 Long, Corey 19 16:13.08
33 McKenna, TJ 32 13:58.58   33 Lameier, Melissa 34 16:13.98
34 Tepe, Matt 16 14:05.05   34 Folke, Anna 18 16:20.67
35 Walker, Tim 36 14:09.09   35 Booher, Amanda 41 16:22.71
36 Wooten, Zach 26 14:09.09   36 Barroso, Jennifer 17 16:26.98
37 Kubala, Paul 57 14:10.10   37 Kryman, Emily 29 16:36.23
38 Eaton, Scott 47 14:11.11   38 Skidmore, Terri 46 16:36.84
39 Voorhees, Brian 31 14:19.19   39 Rimer, Frankie 16 16:40.88
40 Roth, Bill 49 14:33.33   40 Ling, Emily 18 16:42.12
41 Rawe, Eric 48 14:47.47   41 Cetrulo, Samantha 15 16:51.02
42 Skidmore, Brad 49 14:47.47   42 Wood, Pam 16 16:55.84
43 Rahtz, Jim 52 14:48.48   43 McIntyre, Janet 46 16:56.72
44 Ouranda, Mark 45 14:52.52   44 Broughton, Kim 33 16:59.46
45 Page, Darik 13 14:54.54   45 Bahr, Crystal 22 17:00.12
46 Nurre, Joe 11 14:58.58   46 Hahnel, Jessica 19 17:01.43
47 Clevenger, Jim 34 15:07.07   47 Cranmer, Cindy 47 17:05.87
48 Stearns, Chad 27 15:20.20   48 Klocke, Kristin 15 17:08.21
49 Eggert, August 13 15:22.22   49 Freyberger, Nicole 31 17:09.25
50 Ficke, Alex 24 15:38.38   50 Rath, Laura 29 17:13.34
51 Truong, Minh 40 15:55.55   51 Henson, Shannon 26 17:15.35
52 Ourada, Holden 14 16:11.11   52 Crowley, Stephanie 39 17:16.98
53 Kleier, Todd 37 16:13.13   53 Johnson, Kelly 47 17:18.25
54 Johnson, Bob 45 16:19.19   54 Greely, Andrea 28 17:24.01
55 Amundsen, Jesse 24 16:21.21   55 King, Molly 39 17:28.09
56 Schwalbach, Steve 43 16:25.25   56 Cothorn, Judith 33 17:28.94
57 Muir, Dean 21 16:28.28   57 Gilker, Lisa 44 17:36.16
58 Hensley, William 43 16:31.31   58 Ourada, Taylor 17 17:44.53
59 Endicott, Jonathan 26 16:33.33   59 Claggett, Hilary 46 17:48.30
60 Cady, Ryan 39 16:37.37   60 Ford, Martha 48 17:52.14
61 Strausbaugh, Richard 35 16:40.40   61 Jones, Amy 28 17:57.39
62 Johansing, Scott 28 16:40.40   62 Bryant, Kacie 32 18:01.09
63 Braun, Scott 29 16:41.41   63 Kreinest, Bekki 58 18:01.54
Haskell, Donald 34 16:43.43   64 Wood, Lisa 50 18:04.74
64 Elliot, Terry 58 16:48.48   65 Spiering, Taylor 13 18:12.45
65 Lengerich, Gary 49 16:49.49   66 Recht, Stephanie 36 18:15.76
66 Thornton, Joshua 29 16:52.52   67 Meyers, Gina 28 18:17.50
67 Holten, Even 19 16:54.54   68 Cordray, Marla 25 18:18.65
68* Cetrulo, Marc 45 16:56.56   69 Infante, Michelle 43 18:20.34
69 Basham, Scott 52 17:02.02   70 Laker, Caitlin 24 18:22.08
Stark, Kyle 26 17:05.05   71 ? 18:23.90
Rheude, Matt 26 17:07.07   72 Wagner, Shellee 51 18:24.91
71 Gessner, Tim 37 17:12.12   73 Pinkston, Jennifer 33 18:28.52
72 Adams, Don 45 17:13.13   74 Pitts, Corine 48 18:33.89
73 Gorz, Chris 40 17:26.26   75 Hiltibrand, Kelly 31 18:34.97
74 Weber, Alex 32 17:27.27   76 Webster, Tammy 34 18:37.50
75 Brummett, Daniel 33 17:29.29   77 Funk, Kara 43 18:39.44
76 Little, Robert 44 17:30.30   78 Linn, Megan 18 18:48.79
77 Wallace, David 35 17:32.32   79 Amundsen, Dana 19 18:50.87
78 Lewis, Gregory 14 17:36.36   80 Eshman, Natalie 27 18:55.01
79 Corbett, Jerry 55 17:42.42   81 Combs, Cathy 52 18:58.75
80 Spillman, Dustin 30 17:44.44   82 Burks, Julie 26 19:01.12
81 Brown, Jason 33 17:46.46   83 Gregg, Rae 25 19:01.56
82 Ford, Alan 10 17:50.50   84 Lorton, Tara 37 19:05.87
83 Wieland, Jacob 14 18:00.00   85 Kreinest, Kristen 25 19:07.79
84 Slaughter, David 43 18:12.12   86 Bezold, Heather 16 19:11.13
85 Long, Paul 54 18:18.18   87 Lyons, Carrie 35 19:17.60
86 Bryan, Robert 59 18:19.19   88 Wiley, Tara 28 19:21.70
87 Infante, Tom 44 18:21.21   89 Buerk, Tammy 25 19:25.11
88 ?   90 Buerk, Jennifer 31 19:26.91
89 Broughton, Jamie 34 18:22.22   91 Lewis, Emily 21 19:28.37
90 Lorton, Hal 43 18:24.24   92 Angel, Deborah Lucas 54 19:37.38
91 Nesbitt, Brandon 28 19:08.08   93 Hartman, Dottie 36 19:38.30
92 Bahr, Steve 46 19:09.09   94 Schoonover, Amberly 22 19:40.34
93 Wainscott, Jim 53 19:11.11   95 Thatcher, Mary 41 19:41.48
94 Coleman, Gerry 61 19:13.13   96 Sela, Steff 35 19:45.31
95 Jarrett, Joseph 28 19:17.17   97 Schmidt, Annie 28 19:46.06
96 Recht, Jackson 10 19:30.30   98 Dick, Mary Kate 31 19:47.22
97 Bostic, Sid 19:30.30   99 Spiering, Julie 40 19:59.57
99 Steffen, Kameron 9 19:33.33   100 Combs, Caitlin 22 20:00.29
98 Makin, Josh 18 19:36.36   101 ? 20:01.03
100 Recker, Eric 28 19:46.46   102 Halpin, Julie 42 20:05.30
101 Kevin, McIntyre 51 19:47.47   103 McConnell, Erin 29 20:06.19
102 Wood, Mark 52 19:53.53   104 Stephens, Lisa 43 20:06.82
103 Patrick, Sean 29 20:12.12   105 Knight, Summer 28 20:07.21
104 Tanouye, Edwin 41 20:17.17   106 Patrick, Erin 27 20:13.62
105 Henson, Bob 26 20:25.25   107 Parker, Michelle 27 20:17.35
106 Snyder, John 51 20:30.30   108 Gessner, Carol 37 20:19.87
107 Shepard, Trent 19 20:37.37   109 Schoenung, Alyson 17 20:21.25
108 Lewis, Greg 45 20:38.38   110 Carnohan, Carrie 37 20:24.73
109 Lusher, Patrick 35 20:44.44   111 Shively, Brittne 18 20:26.26
110 Schneider, Troy 31 20:50.50   112 Roberts, Carole 65 20:26.58
111 Page, Randy 54 20:52.52   113 Groh, Linda 63 20:28.30
112 Amundsen, Mike 55 20:59.59   114 Snyder, Kathy 51 20:30.24
113 Nguyen, Kevin 36 21:00.00   115 Schneider, Katie 31 20:35.10
114 Haney, Tim 49 21:01.01   116 Cain, Kathy 46 20:36.53
115 Bodine, Robert 45 21:03.03   117 Westerhaus, Terri 53 20:47.62
116 Noe, Adam 31 21:07.07   118 Morris, Jill 32 20:48.93
117 McClain, Jon 30 21:09.09   119 Spillman, Melissa 32 20:49.99
118 Cole, William 46 21:10.10   120 Bahr, Kimberly 44 20:51.37
119 Nunn, Travis 40 21:10.10   121 Vandegeer, Megan 24 20:52.98
120 Ourada, Jens 11 21:11.11   122 Wieland, Dana 34 20:55.00
121 McIntyre, Daniel 19 21:24.24   123 Barbian, Michelle 35 20:57.21
122 Walsh, Anthony 22 21:26.26   124 Johnson, Kelley 33 21:06.10
123 Hardin, Luke 7 21:39.39   125 Stephens, Sarah 35 21:15.62
124 Robinson, Stephen 27 21:41.41   126 Snyder, Kathleen 51 21:19.40
125 Cluck, Gary 42 22:12.12   127 Sweet, Lisa 39 21:22.85
126 Newmann, Ron 39 22:24.24   128 Santen, Kathy 41 21:24.60
127 Rom, Scott 24 22:33.33   129 Crockett, Jessica 27 21:25.71
128 Bezold, Kevin 41 22:33.33   130 Ourada, Tracy 45 21:39.63
129 Kryman, Fritz 65 22:42.42   131 Rotundo, Allison 24 21:42.87
Daugherty, Sean 11 23:01.01   132 Marley, Amanda 37 21:43.62
130 Recht, Matt 36 23:07.07   133 Meeker, Amanda 27 21:44.04
131 Recht, Davis 8 23:24.24   134 Laskey, Julie 51 21:58.99
Horn, Thomas 35 23:24.24   135 Wallace, Donna 56 22:01.75
132 Weber, Charles 30 23:28.28   136 Reis, Allie 21 22:02.15
133 Lesson, Sean 33 24:56.56   137 Wolf, Chelsea 21 22:08.09
134 Crawford, Jason 36 24:59.59   138 Fischer, Stephanie 23 22:09.34
135 King, Brandon 31 25:00.00   139 Kippenbrock, Nicole 37 22:10.72
136 Turner, Gary 60 25:10.10   140 Lengerich, Kaye 43 22:20.44
137 Hampton, Ryan 14 25:48.48   141 Strahan, Carolyn 44 22:23.81
138 Dulaney, Mark 53 26:03.03   142 Wissman, Kim 22:27.22
139 Funk, Ted 48 26:07.07   143 Neuman, Michelle 44 22:30.90
140 Hollingsworth, Steve 39 26:18.18   144 Lynch, Natalie 40 22:31.62
141 Angel Jr, Bob 52 26:38.38   145 Lee, Callie 23 22:33.43
142 Owen, Nolan 47 27:19.19   146 Reeves, Ruth 28 22:34.60
143 Grimes, Mike 50 29:45.45   147 Brown, Kelly 28 22:43.44
144 Lee, Rod 54 29:58.58   148 Macht, Jennifer 37 22:50.95
145 Krebiehl, Ryan 19 30:38.38   149 Weber, Michelle 32 22:52.43
146 Butler, Larry 51 31:00.00   150 Noll, Diane 38 23:00.28
147 Schnelle, William 46 32:31.31   151 Steffen, Amy 34 23:03.44
148 Shively, Jed 48 35:42.42   152 Toller, Olivia 24 23:10.02
149 Gabbour, Richard 43 36:13.13   153 Hiltibrand, Nancy 59 23:13.14
150 Laskarzewski, Peter 59 19:37.37   154 Griffin, Beth 39 23:19.86
  155 Hicks, Lacey 23 23:22.34
  156 Daugherty, Janice 51 23:27.69
  158 Theis, Susan 27 23:29.33
  159 Zadek, Nancy 62 23:37.03
  160 Adams, Stella 57 23:56.77
  161 Hofacre, Jodie 40 23:58.09
  162 Schmitz, Sherri 55 24:14.99
  163 Brewer, Lisa 45 24:15.72
  164 Kraemer, Melissa 41 24:30.69
  165 Zink, Stephanie 43 24:37.91
  166 Lesson, Elizabeth 31 24:55.45
  167 Crawford, Vicki 37 24:59.47
  168 King, Rissa 29 25:00.68
  169 Tuttle, Melody 50 25:17.16
  170 Braun, Emily 26 25-27.46
  171 Burden, Christine 49 25:30.00
  172 Hampton, Denise 41 25:47.97
  173 Haven, Sylvia 38 26:02.42
  174 Walker, Christiane 39 26:03.97
  175 Dulaney, Courtney 10 26:04.09
  176 Bedel, Tracey 46 26:13.94
  177 Robinson, Tiffany 27 26:16.11
  178 Hollingsworth, Melissa 38 26:17.19
  179 Tidwell, Diane 42 26:18.65
  180 Hansman, Mary Ann 54 26:31.96
  181 Elsbernd, Renee 35 27:05.89
  182 Krogman, Jessica 29 27:15.42
  183 Quelle, Anita 54 27:20.02
  184 Owen, Paula 45 28:10.07
  185 Storer, Sheri 41 28:11.92
  186 Law, Theresa 50 28:22.62
  187 Paulinelli, Holly 37 28:34.40
  188 Spriggs, Jennifer 22 28:35.46
  189 Whitney, India 35 29:45.50
  190 Grimes, Nancy 50 29:57.90
  191 Lee, Angie 26 30:02.96
  192 Aponte, Reece 15 30.03:39
  193 Osbun, Deborah 45 30:03.88
  194 Ramsey, Beth 42 30:08.25
  195 Workman, Brenda 44 30:14.79
  196 Harper, Kylee 8 30:15.14
  197 Woeste, Amanda 22 30:38.03
  198 True, Maryjoy 50 31:08.42
  199 True, Samantha 23 31:09.01
  200 Ranz, Mary Jane 47 31:09.53
  201 Pennington, Kelly 46 31:10.22
  202 Roth, Judy 64 31:15.63
  203 Bates, Tina 48 31:34.13
  204 Locke, Elizabeth 28 31:51.68
  205 Riehle, Kathy 52 31:52.64
  206 Hartman, Brenda 61 31:53.32
  207 Antrobus, Elizabeth 35 31:54.04
  208 Workman, Holly 21 31:54.74
  209 Flaugher, Jamie 31:55.45
  210 Flaugher, Allie 31:57.55
  211 ? 31:58.44
  212 Courtney, Stacie 32 32:09.15
  213 Siegnon, Diana 57 32:09.60
  214 Taylor, Chelsea 20 32:16.73
  215 Taylor, Laurel 41 32:17.69
  216 Ballitch, Kathryn 48 32:27.70
  217 Shepherd, Lorna 39 32:28.29
  218 Schnelle, Wren 36 32:29.71
  219 Francis, Becky 41 32:46.75
  220 Lonnemann, Teresa 53 32:48.05
  221 Gadd, Nancy 32:48.96
  222 Griffith, Connie 48 33:29.45
  223 Harris-Utz, Sheri 35 33:44.31
  224 Dickston, Michelle 28 33:45.19
  225 Shiveley, Paula 50 35:41.82
  226 Nelson, Brenda 55 41:06.51
  227 Shay, Diane 43 41:09.53
Back to Top

Note: Some cards were not turned in or filled out correctly; there was also a discrepancy between pull tags & the finish card system. Since the finish cards determined the Division winners, race management used that system for the official place. This may have had an effect on the place and/or times that were recorded.

DIVISION AWARD WINNERS
Category Place Names Points
Overall 1 Clark & Frondorf 10
Wampel & Ransick 11
Martin & Messmer 14
Age total -35 1 Siler & Branscome 17
2 Schmalz & Melvliffe 26
3 Ward & Johnson 38
4 Tepe & Lowry 39
5 Team Nurre 58
36-45 1 Hahnel & Holton 113
2 Muir & Combs 157
46-59 1 Clark & Frondorf 10
2 Zemanek & Brasse 20
3 Lemmon & Cordray 70
4 Kryman & Bostic 134
5 Meyers & Jarrett 162
6 Rotundo & Walsh 252
7 Rom & Lee 272
60-79 1 Wampal & Ransick 11
2 Messmer & Martin 14
3 Akin & Valenzamo 18
4 Lusher & Morris 227
80-99 1 Wheeler & Perrino 28
2 Rantz & Whitton 68
3 McIntyre & McIntyre 145
4 Nguyen & Gilker 170
5 Team Funk 216
6 Bodine & Stephens 219
7 Weber & Weber 223
8 Weber & Zadek 291
9 Team Owens 326
100+ 1 Kubala & Vaughn 50
2 Biddle & Roark 54
3 Wood & Wood 166
Married 1 Team Voorhees 56
2 Team King/Gorz 68
3 Team Broughton 134
4 Team Lorton 174
5 Team Lengerich 205
6 Team Snyder 220
7 Team Schneider 225
8 Team Spillman 299
9 Team Crawford 301
9 Team Robinson 301
11 Team King 303
12 Team Grimes 333
Mother-Daughter 1 Team Ourada 87
2 Team Pitts 95
3 Team Weaver/Combs 111
4 Team Hiltibrand 228
Mother-Son 1 Team Page 60
2 Team Cranmer/Eggst 96
3 Team Ford 142
4 Team Recht 162
5 Team Tidwell 203
6 Team Wieland 205
7 Team Steffen 250
Father-Daughter 1 Team Ling 58
2 Team Klocke 74
3 Team Cetrulo 110
4 Team Long 117
5 Team Lewis 199
6 Team Bezold 214
7 Team Dulaney 313
Father-Son 1 Team Ourada 96
In Costume 1 Betty Boop
(Couple) 2 Muir & Combs (“Pop Stars”)
3 “Outrageous hat guy”
Ball & Chain 1 Team Knapp 40
2 Team Steams/Moore 70
3 Team Infante 156
4 Team Patrick 209
Blind Date 1 Berlel & Way 43
2 Cady & Truong 79
3 Strausbaugh & Kleier 82
4 Aufert & Dick 120
5 McIntyre & Wood 148
5 Lewis & Santen 148
Back to Top